• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
10:25PM EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerPhoenix Airline Services (C8) #800

Thumbnail
WDY800
Phoenix Airline Services "Windycity" (all flights)
Chicago Midway Intl ( – info)
Chicago, IL
Aurora Muni ( – info)
Chicago/Aurora, IL
07:37PM CST
07:46PM CST
Scheduled: 07:19PM CST
Scheduled: 07:28PM CST
Duration: 9 minutes
Friday, February 20, 2015
Status Landed over a week ago. (track log & graph)
Aircraft Dassault Falcon 900 (tri-jet) (F900/L – photos)
Speed Filed: 263 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 4,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 37 sm    Planned: 37 sm    Flown: 38 sm
Route n/a
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for WDY800 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
20-Feb-2015 F900/LChicago Midway Intl ()Aurora Muni () 07:37PM CST 07:46PM CST 0:09
20-Feb-2015 F900/LTeterboro ()Chicago Midway Intl () 06:34PM EST 07:24PM CST 1:50
20-Feb-2015 F900/LChicago Midway Intl ()Teterboro () 05:33AM CST 08:01AM EST 1:28
20-Feb-2015 F900/LAurora Muni ()Chicago Midway Intl () 04:45AM CST 04:56AM CST 0:11
18-Feb-2015 F900/LChicago Executive ()Aurora Muni () 07:24PM CST 07:37PM CST 0:13
18-Feb-2015 F900/LTeterboro ()Chicago Executive () 06:20PM EST 07:06PM CST 1:46
18-Feb-2015 F900/LChicago Executive ()Teterboro () 06:13AM CST 08:40AM EST 1:27
18-Feb-2015 F900/LAurora Muni ()Chicago Executive () 04:49AM CST 05:05AM CST 0:16
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join