United 692 (Track inbound flight)
UAL692 · "United" (all flights)
Kansas City Intl ()
Terminal C, Gate 68
Chicago O'Hare Intl ()
Gate B10
Scheduled: 02:52PM CST
7-day average: 02:52PM CST
Scheduled: 04:12PM CST
7-day average: 04:06PM CST
Duration: 1 hours 20 minutes
Thursday, November 26, 2015
Status Scheduled (in 2 hours 50 minutes) (Track inbound flight)
Aircraft Airbus A319 (twin-jet) (A319 – photos)
Speed Filed: 262 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 402 sm    Planned: 418 sm
FareAverage: $161.50 (airline insight)
CabinFirst: Refreshments / Economy: No meal
Amenities - Seat Map - Standby List - Upgrade List
Want a full history search for UAL692 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
27-Nov-2015 B737Chicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 05:26PM CST 08:16PM EST Scheduled
26-Nov-2015 A319Chicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:01PM CST 08:50PM EST Scheduled
26-Nov-2015 A319Kansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 03:02PM CST 04:22PM CST Scheduled
25-Nov-2015 A319/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:23PM CST 09:08PM EST 1:45
25-Nov-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 03:02PM CST 04:10PM CST 1:08
24-Nov-2015 A320/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:22PM CST 08:57PM EST 1:35
24-Nov-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 03:06PM CST 04:07PM CST 1:01
23-Nov-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 02:55PM CST 03:52PM CST 0:57
22-Nov-2015 B738/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 07:47PM CST 10:22PM EST 1:35
22-Nov-2015 B739/LKansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 03:31PM CST 04:33PM CST 1:01
20-Nov-2015 A320/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 07:54PM CST 10:29PM EST 1:35
20-Nov-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 03:03PM CST 04:02PM CST 0:59
19-Nov-2015 A320/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 09:37PM CST 12:11AM EST (+1) 1:34
19-Nov-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 02:59PM CST 04:02PM CST 1:03
18-Nov-2015 B738/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 07:45PM CST 10:26PM EST 1:41
18-Nov-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 04:02PM CST 05:00PM CST Cancelled
17-Nov-2015 A320/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:24PM CST 08:59PM EST 1:35
17-Nov-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 03:29PM CST 04:27PM CST 0:58
16-Nov-2015 A320/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:15PM CST 08:58PM EST 1:43
16-Nov-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 03:06PM CST 04:04PM CST 0:58
15-Nov-2015 B737/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()LaGuardia () 05:46PM CST 09:54PM EST 3:07
15-Nov-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 03:06PM CST 04:09PM CST 1:03
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join


Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!