• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
03:55PM EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerUnited (UA) #4770

Thumbnail
United 4770 (Track inbound flight)
UAL4770 / UCA4770 · "United" (all flights) united.com
Newark Liberty Intl ()
Greater Rochester Intl ()
Scheduled: 11:00AM EST
Scheduled: 12:19PM EST
Duration: 1 hours 19 minutes
Friday, March 6, 2015
Status Cancelled
Aircraft de Havilland Dash 8-200 (twin-turboprop) (DH8B – photos)
Speed Filed: 163 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 246 sm    Planned: 246 sm
FareAverage: $145.51 (airline insight)
Newark Liberty Intl () is currently experiencing departure delays an average of 30 minutes.
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for UAL4770 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
07-Mar-2015 DH8BNewark Liberty Intl ()Greater Rochester Intl () 11:40AM EST 12:59PM EST Scheduled
06-Mar-2015 DH8BNewark Liberty Intl ()Greater Rochester Intl () 12:10PM EST 01:29PM EST Cancelled
06-Mar-2015 DH8BWashington Dulles Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 06:14AM EST 07:20AM EST Cancelled
05-Mar-2015 DH8BWashington Dulles Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 06:14AM EST 07:20AM EST Cancelled
04-Mar-2015 DH8BGreater Rochester Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 07:10AM EST 08:07AM EST Cancelled
03-Mar-2015 DH8BGreater Rochester Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 08:40PM EST 09:58PM EST Cancelled
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join