Thumbnail
SkyWest 4842 (Track inbound flight)
SKW4842 · "SkyWest" (all flights) skywest.com
Salt Lake City Intl ()
Gate B11
Gowen Field ()
Scheduled: 05:00PM MDT
Scheduled: 05:54PM MDT
Duration: 0 hours 54 minutes
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Status Scheduled (in 2 hours 47 minutes) (Track inbound flight)
Aircraft Canadair Regional Jet CRJ-700 (twin-jet) (CRJ7 – photos)
Speed Filed: 455 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 28,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 290 sm    Planned: 306 sm
FareAverage: $185.61 (airline insight)
Route TWF3 TWF BROPH SPUUD2 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for SKW4842 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
29-May-2016 CRJ7Salt Lake City Intl ()Gowen Field () 05:10PM MDT 06:04PM MDT Scheduled
27-May-2016 CRJ7Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()San Francisco Intl () 08:41PM PDT 10:18PM PDT 1:37
26-May-2016 CRJ7Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()San Francisco Intl () 08:27PM PDT 10:02PM PDT 1:35
25-May-2016 CRJ7Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()San Francisco Intl () 10:00PM PDT 11:30PM PDT 1:30
24-May-2016 CRJ7Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()San Francisco Intl () 09:26PM PDT 11:04PM PDT 1:38
23-May-2016 CRJ7Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()San Francisco Intl () 10:03PM PDT 11:42PM PDT 1:39
22-May-2016 CRJ9Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()San Francisco Intl () 08:28PM PDT 10:11PM PDT 1:43
20-May-2016 CRJ7Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()San Francisco Intl () 11:51PM PDT 01:29AM PDT (+1) 1:38
19-May-2016 CRJ9Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()San Francisco Intl () 08:57PM PDT 10:37PM PDT 1:40
18-May-2016 CRJ9Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()San Francisco Intl () 08:22PM PDT 09:54PM PDT 1:32
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!