EJA739
NetJets Aviation "EXECJET" (all flights) netjets.com · Columbus, OH
Santa Barbara Muni ( – info)
Santa Barbara, CA
San Francisco Intl ( – info)
San Francisco, CA
05:06PM PDT
05:54PM PDT
Scheduled: 05:00PM PDT
Scheduled: 05:48PM PDT
Duration: 0 hours 48 minutes
Monday, May 25, 2015
Status Scheduled (in 6 minutes)
Aircraft IAI Gulfstream G200 (twin-jet) (GALX – photos)
Speed Filed: 489 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 28,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 262 sm    Planned: 272 sm
Route GVO MQO BSR BSR2 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for EJA739 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
25-May-2015 GALXSanta Barbara Muni ()San Francisco Intl () 05:06PM PDT 05:54PM PDT Scheduled
25-May-2015 GALX/LLos Angeles Intl ()Santa Barbara Muni () 02:54PM PDT 03:20PM PDT 0:26
25-May-2015 GALX/LTruckee-Tahoe ()Los Angeles Intl () 12:29PM PDT 01:24PM PDT 0:55
25-May-2015 GALX/LSan Jose Int'l ()Truckee-Tahoe () 10:58AM PDT 11:36AM PDT 0:38
22-May-2015 GALX/LSan Diego Intl ()San Jose Int'l () 06:16PM PDT 07:18PM PDT 1:02
22-May-2015 GALX/LLos Angeles Intl ()San Diego Intl () 05:05PM PDT 05:35PM PDT 0:30
21-May-2015 GALX/LChicago Midway Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 11:31PM CDT 01:31AM PDT (+1) 4:00
21-May-2015 GALX/LTeterboro ()Chicago Midway Intl () 08:18PM EDT 09:07PM CDT 1:49
20-May-2015 GALX/LToronto Pearson Int'l ()Teterboro () 04:41PM EDT 05:37PM EDT 0:56
20-May-2015 GALX/LMcCarran Intl ()Toronto Pearson Int'l () 07:55AM PDT 02:19PM EDT 3:24
19-May-2015 GALX/LSanta Barbara Muni ()McCarran Intl () 04:11PM PDT 04:58PM PDT 0:47
19-May-2015 GALX/LMcCarran Intl ()Santa Barbara Muni () 02:28PM PDT 03:16PM PDT 0:48
19-May-2015 GALX/LMetropolitan Oakland Intl ()McCarran Intl () 05:37AM PDT 06:33AM PDT 0:56
18-May-2015 GALX/LKahului ()Metropolitan Oakland Intl () 12:42PM HST 08:06PM PDT 4:24
18-May-2015 GALXLanai ()Kahului () 11:39AM HST 11:47AM HST 0:08
18-May-2015 GALXKahului ()Lanai () 09:31AM HST 09:39AM HST 0:08
17-May-2015 GALX/LSan Francisco Intl ()Kahului () 10:10AM PDT 12:20PM HST 5:09
16-May-2015 GALX/LOntario Intl ()San Francisco Intl () 03:38PM PDT 04:36PM PDT 0:58
16-May-2015 GALX/LLos Angeles Intl ()Ontario Intl () 01:59PM PDT 02:22PM PDT 0:22
16-May-2015 GALX/LVancouver Int'l ()Los Angeles Intl () 09:49AM PDT 12:06PM PDT 2:17
15-May-2015 GALX/QVictoria Int'l ()Vancouver Int'l () 04:43PM PDT 04:54PM PDT 0:11
15-May-2015 GALX/LSan Francisco Intl ()Victoria Int'l () 11:11AM PDT 12:52PM PDT 1:41
14-May-2015 GALX/LKahului ()San Francisco Intl () 08:01AM HST 03:26PM PDT 4:25
13-May-2015 GALXLanai ()Kahului () 12:58PM HST 01:06PM HST 0:08
13-May-2015 GALX/LMetropolitan Oakland Intl ()Lanai () 10:28AM PDT 12:02PM HST 4:34
12-May-2015 GALX/LPortland-Hillsboro ()Metropolitan Oakland Intl () 04:36PM PDT 05:59PM PDT 1:23
12-May-2015 GALX/LWheeler Downtown ()Portland-Hillsboro () 02:13PM CDT 03:34PM PDT 3:21
12-May-2015 GALX/LStewart Intl ()Wheeler Downtown () 11:38AM EDT 01:28PM CDT 2:50
12-May-2015 GALX/LBradley Intl ()Stewart Intl () 09:12AM EDT 09:36AM EDT 0:23
11-May-2015 GALX/LTeterboro ()Bradley Intl () 11:29PM EDT 11:53PM EDT 0:23
11-May-2015 GALX/LTampa Intl ()Teterboro () 05:48PM EDT 07:58PM EDT 2:10
11-May-2015 GALX/LMiami Intl ()Tampa Intl () 03:59PM EDT 04:35PM EDT 0:36
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!