Thumbnail
Calm Air 502
CAV502 · "Calm Air" (all flights) calmair.com
Flin Flon ()
Winnipeg Int'l ()
12:17PM CDT
01:15PM CDT
Scheduled: 12:20PM CDT
7-day average: 12:19PM CDT
Scheduled: 01:19PM CDT
7-day average: 01:17PM CDT
Duration: 58 minutes
Friday, March 27, 2015
Status Landed over 23 hours ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Fairchild Dornier 328JET (twin-jet) (J328/L – photos)
Speed Filed: 377 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 35,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 380 sm    Planned: 404 sm    Flown: 412 sm
Route AMBIL
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for CAV502 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
27-Mar-2015 J328/LFlin Flon ()Winnipeg Int'l () 12:17PM CDT 01:15PM CDT 0:58
27-Mar-2015 J328/LThompson ()Flin Flon () 11:30AM CDT 12:03PM CDT 0:33
26-Mar-2015 J328/LThe Pas ()Winnipeg Int'l () 12:16PM CDT 01:10PM CDT 0:54
26-Mar-2015 J328/LThompson ()The Pas () 11:22AM CDT 11:57AM CDT 0:35
25-Mar-2015 J328/LThompson ()Winnipeg Int'l () 11:31AM CDT 12:42PM CDT 1:11
24-Mar-2015 J328/LThe Pas ()Winnipeg Int'l () 12:28PM CDT 01:23PM CDT 0:55
24-Mar-2015 J328Thompson ()The Pas () 11:30AM CDT 12:09PM CDT 0:39
23-Mar-2015 J328/LFlin Flon ()Winnipeg Int'l () 12:10PM CDT 01:10PM CDT 1:00
23-Mar-2015 J328/LThompson ()Flin Flon () 11:18AM CDT 11:54AM CDT 0:36
20-Mar-2015 J328/LFlin Flon ()Winnipeg Int'l () 12:20PM CDT 01:20PM CDT 1:00
20-Mar-2015 J328/LThompson ()Flin Flon () 11:19AM CDT 11:54AM CDT 0:35
19-Mar-2015 J328/LThe Pas ()Winnipeg Int'l () 12:21PM CDT 01:14PM CDT 0:53
19-Mar-2015 J328/LThompson ()The Pas () 11:20AM CDT 12:01PM CDT 0:41
18-Mar-2015 J328/LFlin Flon ()Winnipeg Int'l () 12:33PM CDT 01:28PM CDT 0:55
18-Mar-2015 J328/LThompson ()Flin Flon () 11:38AM CDT 12:14PM CDT 0:36
17-Mar-2015 J328/LThe Pas ()Winnipeg Int'l () 12:21PM CDT 01:08PM CDT 0:47
17-Mar-2015 J328/LThompson ()The Pas () 11:26AM CDT 12:02PM CDT 0:36
16-Mar-2015 J328/LFlin Flon ()Winnipeg Int'l () 12:19PM CDT 01:17PM CDT 0:58
16-Mar-2015 J328/LThompson ()Flin Flon () 11:20AM CDT 11:59AM CDT 0:39
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!