• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
07:55PM EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerUS Airways (US) #1798

Thumbnail
US Airways 1798
AWE1798 · "Cactus" (all flights) usairways.com
Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()
Gate D3
Philadelphia Intl ()
Gate A8
Scheduled: 08:10PM EST
7-day average: 08:36PM EST
Scheduled: 09:22PM EST
7-day average: 09:35PM EST
Duration: 1 hours 12 minutes
Friday, February 27, 2015
Status Scheduled (in 13 minutes)
Aircraft Boeing 757-200 (twin-jet) (B752 – photos)
Speed Filed: 436 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 31,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 449 sm    Planned: 495 sm
FareAverage: $171.23 (airline insight)
Route MERIL6 MERIL FLOPS FAK PAATS2 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for AWE1798 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
28-Feb-2015 A320Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:10PM EST 09:48PM EST Scheduled
28-Feb-2015 A320John F Kennedy Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 05:02PM EST 06:24PM EST Scheduled
27-Feb-2015 B752Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:28PM EST 09:40PM EST Scheduled
26-Feb-2015 B752/ZCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:45PM EST 09:54PM EST 1:09
25-Feb-2015 B752Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:20PM EST 09:36PM EST Cancelled
24-Feb-2015 B752/ZCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:30PM EST 09:37PM EST 1:07
23-Feb-2015 B752/ZCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:33PM EST 09:39PM EST 1:05
22-Feb-2015 A319/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:58PM EST 10:09PM EST 1:11
22-Feb-2015 A319/LJohn F Kennedy Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 05:37PM EST 07:10PM EST 1:33
21-Feb-2015 A320Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 09:07PM EST 12:17AM EST (+1) (?) 3:10
20-Feb-2015 A320John F Kennedy Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 09:37PM EST 11:07PM EST (+1) Unknown
20-Feb-2015 A320Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 09:22PM EST 12:04AM EST (+1) (?) 0:14
20-Feb-2015 B752Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 09:07PM EST 10:23PM EST 1:16
19-Feb-2015 B752Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:28PM EST 09:39PM EST 1:11
18-Feb-2015 B752/ZCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:27PM EST 09:30PM EST 1:03
17-Feb-2015 B752/ZCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 10:15PM EST 11:21PM EST 1:06
16-Feb-2015 B752Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:20PM EST 09:36PM EST Cancelled
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join