• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
12:14PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerVirgin Australia (VA) #1593

Thumbnail
Virgin Australia 1593 (Track inbound flight)
VOZ1593 · "Velocity" (all flights) (website)
Melbourne Tullamarine ()
Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF ()
01:01PM EST
02:15PM EST
Scheduled: 12:50PM EST
7-day average: 01:00PM EST
Scheduled: 02:07PM EST
7-day average: 02:14PM EST
Duration: 1 hour 14 minutes
Sunday, September 21, 2014
Status Landed over 11 hours ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Boeing 737-800 (twin-jet) (B738 – photos)
Speed Filed: 376 kts (graph)
Altitude (graph)
Distance Direct: 519 sm    Planned: 519 sm    Flown: 558 sm
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for VOZ1593 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
21-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 01:01PM EST 02:15PM EST 1:14
20-Sep-2014 E190Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:36PM EST 01:47PM EST 1:11
19-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:29PM EST 01:39PM EST 1:10
18-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:35PM EST 01:45PM EST 1:10
17-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:43PM EST 01:54PM EST 1:11
16-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:34PM EST 01:46PM EST 1:12
15-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:52PM EST 02:00PM EST 1:07
14-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:27PM EST 01:33PM EST 1:06
13-Sep-2014 E190Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:35PM EST 01:44PM EST 1:09
12-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:32PM EST 01:41PM EST 1:08
11-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:34PM EST 01:43PM EST 1:08
10-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:34PM EST 01:39PM EST 1:05
09-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:42PM EST 01:51PM EST 1:09
08-Sep-2014 B738Melbourne Tullamarine ()Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF () 12:37PM EST 01:43PM EST 1:05
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join