• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
02:41PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerCommutAir (C5) #844

Thumbnail
CommutAir 844 (Track inbound flight)
UCA844 · "Commutair" (all flights) commutair.com
Newark Liberty Intl ()
Gate C115
Binghamton ()
Scheduled: 03:01PM EDT
7-day average: 03:20PM EDT
Scheduled: 03:39PM EDT
7-day average: 03:58PM EDT
Duration: 0 hours 38 minutes
Tuesday, September 23, 2014
Status Scheduled (in 19 minutes) (Track inbound flight)
Aircraft de Havilland Dash 8-300 (twin-turboprop) (DH8C – photos)
Speed Filed: 278 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 12,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 141 sm    Planned: 160 sm
Route HAAYS HUO V252 LATTY V252 CFB (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for UCA844 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
23-Sep-2014 DH8CNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 03:15PM EDT 03:53PM EDT Scheduled
19-Sep-2014 DH8C/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 09:44AM EDT 10:27AM EDT 0:43
18-Sep-2014 DH8C/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 09:50AM EDT 10:27AM EDT 0:36
17-Sep-2014 DH8C/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 09:45AM EDT 10:24AM EDT 0:39
17-Sep-2014 DH8CNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 09:44AM EDT 10:25AM EDT 0:41
16-Sep-2014 DH8C/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 10:11AM EDT 10:46AM EDT 0:35
16-Sep-2014 DH8CNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 10:10AM EDT 10:48AM EDT 0:38
15-Sep-2014 DH8C/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 09:50AM EDT 10:28AM EDT 0:38
15-Sep-2014 DH8CNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 09:48AM EDT 10:30AM EDT 0:42
12-Sep-2014 DH8BNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 10:45AM EDT 11:31AM EDT 0:46
12-Sep-2014 DH8B/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Binghamton () 10:45AM EDT 11:26AM EDT 0:41
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join