• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
02:07PM EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerCommutAir (C5) #4846

Thumbnail
CommutAir 4846 (Track inbound flight)
UCA4846 · "Commutair" (all flights) commutair.com
Richmond Intl ()
Newark Liberty Intl ()
Scheduled: 03:21PM EST
Scheduled: 04:45PM EST
Duration: 1 hours 24 minutes
Thursday, December 18, 2014
Status Cancelled
Aircraft de Havilland Dash 8-300 (twin-turboprop) (DH8C – photos)
Speed Filed: 173 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 278 sm    Planned: 278 sm
FareAverage: $147.01 (airline insight)
Cabin
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for UCA4846 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
19-Dec-2014 DH8CRichmond Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 03:31PM EST 04:55PM EST Scheduled
18-Dec-2014 DH8CRichmond Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 03:31PM EST 04:55PM EST Cancelled
17-Dec-2014 DH8B/GNorfolk Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 09:50PM EST 11:12PM EST 1:22
16-Dec-2014 DH8C/GNorfolk Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 09:50PM EST 11:12PM EST 1:22
15-Dec-2014 DH8C/GNorfolk Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 09:02PM EST 10:10PM EST 1:08
12-Dec-2014 DH8C/GNorfolk Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 09:16PM EST 10:39PM EST 1:23
10-Dec-2014 DH8CNewark Liberty Intl ()Buffalo Niagara Intl () 11:40PM EST 01:03AM EST (+1) Cancelled
10-Dec-2014 DH8CNorfolk Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 08:11PM EST 09:36PM EST Cancelled
09-Dec-2014 DH8CNorfolk Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 08:11PM EST 09:36PM EST Cancelled
08-Dec-2014 DH8CNorfolk Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 09:10PM EST 10:35PM EST Cancelled
07-Dec-2014 DH8C/GNorfolk Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 08:17PM EST 09:58PM EST 1:41
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join