Thumbnail
United 4711 (Track inbound flight)
UAL4711 / LOF4711 · "United" (all flights) united.com
Chicago O'Hare Intl ()
Terminal 1, Gate B22
Des Moines Intl ()
Gate A2
Scheduled: 04:25PM CDT
Scheduled: 05:13PM CDT
Duration: 0 hours 48 minutes
Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Status Scheduled (in 10 minutes) (Track inbound flight)
Aircraft Embraer EMB-145XR (twin-jet) (E45X – photos)
Speed Filed: 438 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 24,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 298 sm    Planned: 299 sm
FareAverage: $163.50 (airline insight)
Route OLINN OREOS OBENE (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for UAL4711 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
26-Jul-2016 E45XChicago O'Hare Intl ()Des Moines Intl () 04:35PM CDT 05:23PM CDT Scheduled
25-Jul-2016 E135Northwest Arkansas Rgnl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 12:12PM CDT 01:25PM CDT 1:13
24-Jul-2016 E135Wichita Dwight D Eisenhower National ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 11:56AM CDT 01:19PM CDT 1:23
22-Jul-2016 E145Wichita Dwight D Eisenhower National ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 12:34PM CDT 01:55PM CDT 1:21
22-Jul-2016 E145Chicago O'Hare Intl ()Gerald R Ford Intl () 12:25AM CDT 02:20AM EDT (+1) Cancelled
19-Jul-2016 E145Chicago O'Hare Intl ()Des Moines Intl () 04:47PM CDT 05:38PM CDT 0:51
18-Jul-2016 E145Northwest Arkansas Rgnl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 12:17PM CDT 01:35PM CDT 1:17
17-Jul-2016 E145Wichita Dwight D Eisenhower National ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 01:56PM CDT 03:25PM CDT 1:28
15-Jul-2016 E145Wichita Dwight D Eisenhower National ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 12:37PM CDT 01:57PM CDT 1:20
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!