• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
03:00PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerShuttle America (S5) #3481

Thumbnail
Shuttle America 3481 (Track inbound flight)
TCF3481 · "Mercury" (all flights)
Chicago O'Hare Intl ()
Gate B20
Minneapolis/St Paul Intl ()
Gate E10
Scheduled: 04:41PM CDT
Scheduled: 05:50PM CDT
Duration: 1 hours 9 minutes
Wednesday, October 1, 2014
Status Scheduled (in 2 hours 39 minutes) (Track inbound flight)
Aircraft Embraer 175 (twin-jet) (E170 – photos)
Speed Filed: 253 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 334 sm    Planned: 372 sm
FareAverage: $122.01 (airline insight)
CabinFirst: Refreshments / Economy: No meal
Route BAE EAU9 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for TCF3481 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
02-Oct-2014 E170Minneapolis/St Paul Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 06:59PM CDT 08:08PM CDT Scheduled
02-Oct-2014 E170Chicago O'Hare Intl ()Minneapolis/St Paul Intl () 04:55PM CDT 06:04PM CDT Scheduled
01-Oct-2014 E170Minneapolis/St Paul Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 06:55PM CDT 08:04PM CDT Scheduled
01-Oct-2014 E170Chicago O'Hare Intl ()Minneapolis/St Paul Intl () 04:51PM CDT 06:00PM CDT Scheduled
30-Sep-2014 E170/LMinneapolis/St Paul Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 09:01PM CDT 09:54PM CDT 0:53
30-Sep-2014 E170Chicago O'Hare Intl ()Minneapolis/St Paul Intl () 04:51PM CDT 05:48PM CDT Cancelled
28-Sep-2014 E170/LMinneapolis/St Paul Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 08:45PM CDT 09:35PM CDT 0:50
28-Sep-2014 E170/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()Minneapolis/St Paul Intl () 05:06PM CDT 06:02PM CDT 0:56
27-Sep-2014 E170/LNew Orleans Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 05:07PM CDT 08:36PM EDT 2:29
27-Sep-2014 E170/LNewark Liberty Intl ()New Orleans Intl () 02:39PM EDT 04:21PM CDT 2:42
23-Sep-2014 E170/LMinneapolis/St Paul Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 07:11PM CDT 08:07PM CDT 0:56
23-Sep-2014 E170/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()Minneapolis/St Paul Intl () 04:59PM CDT 06:02PM CDT 1:03
21-Sep-2014 E170/LMinneapolis/St Paul Intl ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 07:17PM CDT 08:15PM CDT 0:58
21-Sep-2014 E170/LChicago O'Hare Intl ()Minneapolis/St Paul Intl () 05:08PM CDT 06:10PM CDT 1:02
20-Sep-2014 E170/LNew Orleans Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 03:52PM CDT 07:33PM EDT 2:41
20-Sep-2014 E170/LNewark Liberty Intl ()New Orleans Intl () 01:13PM EDT 02:38PM CDT 2:25
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join