Thumbnail
Southwest 550
SWA550 · "Southwest" (all flights) southwest.com
San Diego Intl ()
Gate 9
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl ()
Gate C13
Scheduled: 11:05AM PDT
Scheduled: 11:55AM MST
Duration: 50 minutes
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Status Arrived 2 years ago. (track log & graph)
Aircraft Boeing 737-300 (twin-jet) (B733/Q – photos)
Speed Filed: 408 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 27,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 304 sm    Flown: 356 sm
FareAverage: $103.66 (airline insight)
Route POGGI2 IPL J18 BZA HOGGZ MOHAK GEELA6 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for SWA550 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
31-Jul-2015 B737Sacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 12:45PM PDT 01:35PM PDT Scheduled
31-Jul-2015 B737Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 10:31AM PDT 11:54AM PDT Scheduled
31-Jul-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 08:00AM CDT 09:30AM PDT Scheduled
31-Jul-2015 B737Indianapolis Intl ()Kansas City Intl () 06:52AM EDT 06:59AM CDT Scheduled
30-Jul-2015 B737Sacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 12:36PM PDT 01:36PM PDT 1:00
30-Jul-2015 B737Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 10:27AM PDT 11:55AM PDT 1:28
30-Jul-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 07:51AM CDT 09:17AM PDT 3:26
30-Jul-2015 B737Indianapolis Intl ()Kansas City Intl () 06:57AM EDT 06:59AM CDT 1:01
29-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 12:50PM PDT 01:44PM PDT 0:54
29-Jul-2015 B737Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 10:43AM PDT 12:09PM PDT 1:25
29-Jul-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 08:12AM CDT 09:35AM PDT 3:23
29-Jul-2015 B737/LIndianapolis Intl ()Kansas City Intl () 07:23AM EDT 07:34AM CDT 1:11
28-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 12:45PM PDT 01:43PM PDT 0:58
28-Jul-2015 B737Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 10:35AM PDT 11:57AM PDT 1:22
28-Jul-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 07:58AM CDT 09:24AM PDT 3:26
28-Jul-2015 B737Indianapolis Intl ()Kansas City Intl () 07:03AM EDT 07:05AM CDT 1:01
27-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 12:57PM PDT 01:51PM PDT 0:54
27-Jul-2015 B737Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 10:27AM PDT 11:45AM PDT 1:18
27-Jul-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 07:55AM CDT 09:12AM PDT 3:17
27-Jul-2015 B737Indianapolis Intl ()Kansas City Intl () 06:56AM EDT 06:54AM CDT 0:57
26-Jul-2015 B737Sacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 12:42PM PDT 01:37PM PDT 0:55
26-Jul-2015 B737Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 10:31AM PDT 11:56AM PDT 1:25
26-Jul-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 08:05AM CDT 09:29AM PDT 3:23
24-Jul-2015 B737Sacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 12:41PM PDT 01:37PM PDT 0:56
24-Jul-2015 B737Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 10:37AM PDT 11:57AM PDT 1:19
24-Jul-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 08:02AM CDT 09:32AM PDT 3:30
24-Jul-2015 B737Indianapolis Intl ()Kansas City Intl () 07:00AM EDT 07:00AM CDT 0:59
23-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 12:52PM PDT 01:50PM PDT 0:58
23-Jul-2015 B737/LSeattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 10:53AM PDT 12:11PM PDT 1:18
23-Jul-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 07:56AM CDT 09:18AM PDT 3:22
23-Jul-2015 B737Indianapolis Intl ()Kansas City Intl () 06:50AM EDT 07:01AM CDT 1:11
22-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 01:16PM PDT 02:14PM PDT 0:58
22-Jul-2015 B737/LSeattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 11:08AM PDT 12:31PM PDT 1:23
22-Jul-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 08:26AM CDT 09:58AM PDT 3:32
22-Jul-2015 B737Indianapolis Intl ()Kansas City Intl () 07:41AM EDT 07:44AM CDT 1:03
21-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 12:50PM PDT 01:45PM PDT 0:55
21-Jul-2015 B737Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 10:32AM PDT 11:52AM PDT 1:20
21-Jul-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 07:53AM CDT 09:20AM PDT 3:27
21-Jul-2015 B737Indianapolis Intl ()Kansas City Intl () 06:55AM EDT 06:59AM CDT 1:03
20-Jul-2015 B737Sacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 01:29PM PDT 02:26PM PDT 0:57
20-Jul-2015 B737Seattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 11:19AM PDT 12:40PM PDT 1:20
20-Jul-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 08:38AM CDT 10:13AM PDT 3:35
20-Jul-2015 B737/LIndianapolis Intl ()Kansas City Intl () 07:45AM EDT 07:51AM CDT 1:06
19-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Bob Hope () 01:20PM PDT 02:16PM PDT 0:56
19-Jul-2015 B737/LSeattle-Tacoma Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 11:15AM PDT 12:35PM PDT 1:20
19-Jul-2015 B737/LKansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 08:13AM CDT 09:42AM PDT 3:28
17-Jul-2015 B737Kansas City Intl ()Seattle-Tacoma Intl () 08:06AM CDT 09:30AM PDT 3:24
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!