Thumbnail
Southwest 276
SWA276 · "Southwest" (all flights) southwest.com
Sacramento Intl ()
Gate B20
Los Angeles Intl ()
Gate 16B
Scheduled: 07:55PM PDT
7-day average: 08:52PM PDT
Scheduled: 08:57PM PDT
7-day average: 09:57PM PDT
Duration: 1 hour 5 minutes
Friday, July 31, 2015
Status Arrived at gate 50 minutes ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Boeing 737-700 (twin-jet) (B737/L – photos)
Speed Filed: 461 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 35,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 373 sm    Planned: 445 sm    Flown: 439 sm
FareAverage: $115.52 (airline insight)
Route FTHIL2 FRA REBRG DERBB SADDE6 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for SWA276 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
31-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 09:47PM PDT 10:52PM PDT 1:05
31-Jul-2015 B737/LPortland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 07:45PM PDT 08:58PM PDT 1:13
30-Jul-2015 B737Sacramento Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 08:05PM PDT 09:06PM PDT Cancelled
30-Jul-2015 B737/LPortland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 06:12PM PDT 07:21PM PDT 1:09
29-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 09:19PM PDT 10:19PM PDT 1:00
29-Jul-2015 B737/LPortland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 06:14PM PDT 07:25PM PDT 1:11
28-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 08:46PM PDT 09:48PM PDT 1:02
28-Jul-2015 B737/LPortland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 06:07PM PDT 07:13PM PDT 1:06
27-Jul-2015 B737Sacramento Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 08:30PM PDT 09:35PM PDT 1:04
27-Jul-2015 B737/LPortland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 06:08PM PDT 07:14PM PDT 1:06
26-Jul-2015 B737Sacramento Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 09:05PM PDT 10:08PM PDT 1:03
26-Jul-2015 B737Portland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 06:03PM PDT 07:16PM PDT 1:13
24-Jul-2015 B737Sacramento Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 09:16PM PDT 10:24PM PDT 1:08
24-Jul-2015 B737Portland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 06:17PM PDT 07:29PM PDT 1:11
23-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 09:39PM PDT 10:42PM PDT 1:03
23-Jul-2015 B737Portland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 06:28PM PDT 07:32PM PDT 1:04
22-Jul-2015 B733Sacramento Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 08:05PM PDT 09:05PM PDT Cancelled
22-Jul-2015 B737/LPortland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 06:08PM PDT 07:20PM PDT 1:12
21-Jul-2015 B737/LSacramento Intl ()Los Angeles Intl () 08:37PM PDT 09:42PM PDT 1:04
21-Jul-2015 B737/LPortland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 06:20PM PDT 07:29PM PDT 1:09
20-Jul-2015 B737Portland Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 06:25PM PDT 07:32PM PDT 1:07
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!