Thumbnail
SAS548 · "Scandi" (all flights)
Amsterdam Schiphol ()
Copenhagen ()
Terminal 3
Scheduled: 02:40PM CEST
7-day average: 02:51PM CEST
Scheduled: 03:40PM CEST
7-day average: 03:51PM CEST
Duration: 1 hour 0 minutes
Monday, May 25, 2015
Status Arrived at gate 40 minutes ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Airbus A320 (twin-jet) (A320 – photos)
Speed Filed: 343 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 394 sm    Planned: 394 sm    Flown: 500 sm
CabinBusiness / Economy: Meal
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for SAS548 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
26-May-2015 A320Amsterdam Schiphol ()Copenhagen () 02:50PM CEST 03:50PM CEST Scheduled
25-May-2015 A320Amsterdam Schiphol ()Copenhagen () 04:20PM CEST 05:20PM CEST 1:00
21-May-2015 A319Amsterdam Schiphol ()Copenhagen () 02:54PM CEST 03:58PM CEST 1:03
20-May-2015 A320Amsterdam Schiphol ()Copenhagen () 02:48PM CEST 03:47PM CEST 0:59
19-May-2015 A320Amsterdam Schiphol ()Copenhagen () 02:42PM CEST 03:35PM CEST 0:53
18-May-2015 A320Amsterdam Schiphol ()Copenhagen () 02:58PM CEST 03:57PM CEST 0:58
15-May-2015 A319Amsterdam Schiphol ()Copenhagen () 02:49PM CEST 03:47PM CEST 0:57
14-May-2015 A319Amsterdam Schiphol ()Copenhagen () 03:26PM CEST 04:22PM CEST 0:56
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!