SAS 1208
SAS1208 · "Scandi" (all flights)
Aalborg ()
Copenhagen ()
10:37AM CEST
11:07AM CEST
Scheduled: 10:30AM CEST
7-day average: 10:30AM CEST
Scheduled: 11:00AM CEST
7-day average: 10:58AM CEST
Duration: 0 hours 30 minutes
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
Status Scheduled (in 9 minutes)
Aircraft Airbus A320 (twin-jet) (A320 – photos)
Speed Filed: 258 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 148 sm    Planned: 148 sm
CabinBusiness / Economy: No meal
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
Want a full history search for SAS1208 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
26-Oct-2016 A320Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:37AM CEST 11:07AM CEST Scheduled
25-Oct-2016 A320Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:37AM CEST 11:07AM CEST Scheduled
24-Oct-2016 A319Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:46AM CEST 11:13AM CEST 0:27
22-Oct-2016 AT72Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:42AM CEST 11:20AM CEST 0:38
21-Oct-2016 A320Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:36AM CEST 11:08AM CEST 0:32
20-Oct-2016 A320Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:43AM CEST 11:12AM CEST 0:29
19-Oct-2016 A320Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:36AM CEST 11:08AM CEST 0:32
18-Oct-2016 A320Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:39AM CEST 11:05AM CEST 0:25
17-Oct-2016 A320Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:34AM CEST 11:07AM CEST 0:33
15-Oct-2016 AT72Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:38AM CEST 11:23AM CEST 0:45
14-Oct-2016 A320Aalborg ()Copenhagen () 10:38AM CEST 11:08AM CEST 0:30
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join


Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!