Thumbnail
Republic 4895 (Track inbound flight)
RPA4895 · "Brickyard" (all flights)
Newark Liberty Intl ()
Gate C101
Reagan National ()
Gate 12
Scheduled: 04:37PM EDT
7-day average: 05:01PM EDT
Scheduled: 05:32PM EDT
7-day average: 05:47PM EDT
Duration: 46 minutes
Sunday, April 26, 2015
Status Arrived over 3 hours ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft de Havilland Dash 8-400 (twin-turboprop) (DH8D/G – photos)
Speed Filed: 345 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 14,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 199 sm    Planned: 283 sm    Flown: 420 sm
FareAverage: $240.00 (airline insight)
CabinEconomy: No meal
Route BIGGY V3 MXE CLIPR1 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for RPA4895 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
27-Apr-2015 DH8DNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 06:18PM EDT 07:04PM EDT Scheduled
26-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 04:48PM EDT 05:34PM EDT 0:46
26-Apr-2015 DH8D/GAlbany Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 12:24PM EDT 01:05PM EDT 0:41
25-Apr-2015 DH8D/GBoston Logan Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 06:18PM EDT 07:01PM EDT 0:43
24-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 06:50PM EDT 07:45PM EDT 0:55
23-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 07:00PM EDT 07:46PM EDT 0:46
22-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 06:56PM EDT 07:55PM EDT 0:59
21-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 06:22PM EDT 07:18PM EDT 0:56
20-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 09:30PM EDT 10:18PM EDT 0:48
19-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 05:19PM EDT 05:58PM EDT 0:39
19-Apr-2015 DH8D/GAlbany Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 12:39PM EDT 01:11PM EDT 0:32
18-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Buffalo Niagara Intl () 10:33PM EDT 11:28PM EDT 0:55
18-Apr-2015 DH8D/GBoston Logan Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 06:08PM EDT 06:55PM EDT 0:47
17-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 06:35PM EDT 07:27PM EDT 0:52
16-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 06:27PM EDT 07:21PM EDT 0:54
15-Apr-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Reagan National () 06:33PM EDT 07:20PM EDT 0:47
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!