Republic 4881 (Track inbound flight)
RPA4881 · "Brickyard" (all flights)
Newark Liberty Intl ()
Gate C88
Pittsburgh Intl ()
Scheduled: 01:15PM EST
Scheduled: 02:11PM EST
Duration: 0 hours 56 minutes
Thursday, November 26, 2015
Status Scheduled (in 4 hours 39 minutes) (Track inbound flight)
Aircraft de Havilland Dash 8-400 (twin-turboprop) (DH8D – photos)
Speed Filed: 213 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 319 sm    Planned: 349 sm
FareAverage: $261.00 (airline insight)
CabinEconomy: No meal
Route ZIMMZ Q42 MIKYG Q480 VINSE DEMME2 (Decode)
Want a full history search for RPA4881 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
26-Nov-2015 DH8DNewark Liberty Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 01:29PM EST 02:25PM EST Scheduled
25-Nov-2015 DH8D/GReagan National ()Newark Liberty Intl () 06:50PM EST 07:30PM EST 0:40
24-Nov-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Albany Intl () 01:55PM EST 02:33PM EST 0:38
24-Nov-2015 DH8D/GReagan National ()Newark Liberty Intl () 11:22AM EST 12:12PM EST 0:50
22-Nov-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Albany Intl () 01:47PM EST 02:18PM EST 0:31
22-Nov-2015 DH8D/GReagan National ()Newark Liberty Intl () 11:35AM EST 12:06PM EST 0:30
21-Nov-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 01:22PM EST 02:30PM EST 1:08
20-Nov-2015 DH8D/GNewark Liberty Intl ()Washington Dulles Intl () 10:13AM EST 11:09AM EST 0:56
20-Nov-2015 DH8D/GReagan National ()Newark Liberty Intl () 07:26AM EST 08:04AM EST 0:38
18-Nov-2015 DH8D/GReagan National ()Newark Liberty Intl () 11:26AM EST 12:06PM EST 0:40
17-Nov-2015 DH8D/GReagan National ()Newark Liberty Intl () 11:33AM EST 12:14PM EST 0:41
15-Nov-2015 DH8D/GReagan National ()Newark Liberty Intl () 06:48PM EST 07:38PM EST 0:50
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join


Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!