• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
03:32AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerPiedmont (PI) #4147 ✈ 20-Jun-2013 ✈ KCLT - KROA

Thumbnail
Piedmont 4147
PDT4147 · "Piedmont" (all flights) (website)
Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()
Roanoke Rgnl ()
Scheduled: 02:48PM EDT
7-day average: 03:00PM EDT
Scheduled: 03:40PM EDT
7-day average: 04:01PM EDT
Duration: 40 minutes
Thursday, June 20, 2013
Status Arrived over a year ago. (track log & graph)
Aircraft de Havilland Dash 8-300 (twin-turboprop) (DH8C/R – photos)
Speed Filed: 248 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 9,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 156 sm    Flown: 174 sm
FareAverage: $179.20 (airline insight)
Route GANTS (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for PDT4147 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
03-Aug-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 02:49PM EDT 03:29PM EDT Scheduled
02-Aug-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:20PM EDT 05:06PM EDT Scheduled
02-Aug-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 02:49PM EDT 03:29PM EDT Scheduled
01-Aug-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 06:08PM EDT 07:02PM EDT 0:54
01-Aug-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 04:38PM EDT 05:14PM EDT 0:36
31-Jul-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:14PM EDT 05:09PM EDT 0:55
31-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 02:51PM EDT 03:27PM EDT 0:36
30-Jul-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:28PM EDT 05:04PM EDT 0:35
30-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 02:47PM EDT 03:26PM EDT 0:39
29-Jul-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:36PM EDT 05:15PM EDT 0:39
29-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 02:51PM EDT 03:28PM EDT 0:37
28-Jul-2014 DH8BRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:44PM EDT 05:31PM EDT 0:47
28-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 03:18PM EDT 03:56PM EDT 0:38
27-Jul-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:46PM EDT 05:26PM EDT 0:40
27-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 03:20PM EDT 04:02PM EDT 0:42
26-Jul-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:16PM EDT 04:47PM EDT 0:31
26-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 02:57PM EDT 03:39PM EDT 0:42
25-Jul-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:36PM EDT 05:11PM EDT 0:34
25-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 02:55PM EDT 03:41PM EDT 0:46
24-Jul-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:50PM EDT 05:30PM EDT 0:40
24-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 03:10PM EDT 03:57PM EDT 0:47
23-Jul-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:38PM EDT 05:16PM EDT 0:38
23-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 02:52PM EDT 03:32PM EDT 0:40
22-Jul-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 04:20PM EDT 04:55PM EDT 0:35
22-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 02:55PM EDT 03:32PM EDT 0:37
21-Jul-2014 DH8CRoanoke Rgnl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 05:22PM EDT 06:14PM EDT 0:52
21-Jul-2014 DH8CCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Roanoke Rgnl () 03:56PM EDT 04:38PM EDT 0:42
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join