• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
07:43AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 
Thumbnail
N706BA
KILLION AIR LLC · HUMBLE TX (registration)
Edwards County ( – info)
Rocksprings, TX
Lone Star Executive ( – info)
Houston, TX
01:56PM CDT
03:13PM CDT (?)
Scheduled: 04:30PM CDT
Scheduled: 05:47PM CDT
Duration: 1 hour 17 minutes
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
Status result unknown (?) (track log & graph)
Aircraft Cessna 421 (twin-piston) (C421/G – photos)
Speed Filed: 217 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 21,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 286 sm    Planned: 287 sm
Route n/a
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for N706BA dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
22-Oct-2014 C421/GEdwards County ()Lone Star Executive () 01:56PM CDT 03:13PM CDT (?) 1:17
22-Oct-2014 C421/GLone Star Executive ()Edwards County () 12:48PM CDT 01:55PM CDT 1:07
22-Oct-2014 C421/GDallas Love Field ()Lone Star Executive () 11:09AM CDT 12:13PM CDT 1:03
22-Oct-2014 C421/GLone Star Executive ()Dallas Love Field () 07:13AM CDT 08:16AM CDT 1:03
21-Oct-2014 C421Edwards County ()Lone Star Executive () 02:43PM CDT 03:59PM CDT 1:16
21-Oct-2014 C421Lone Star Executive ()Edwards County () 12:53PM CDT 02:13PM CDT 1:20
15-Oct-2014 C421/GFort Worth Meacham Intl ()Lone Star Executive () 04:55PM CDT 05:53PM CDT 0:58
15-Oct-2014 C421/GAustin-Bergstrom Intl ()Fort Worth Meacham Intl () 12:24PM CDT 01:32PM CDT 1:08
15-Oct-2014 C421/GLone Star Executive ()Austin-Bergstrom Intl () 07:08AM CDT 07:58AM CDT 0:50
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join