• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
02:09PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 
Thumbnail
N525KT
PETERSBURG AERO LLC · CARLISLE PA (registration)
Greenville ( – info)
Greenville, IL
Fort Worth Alliance ( – info)
Fort Worth, TX
03:10PM CDT
05:00PM CDT
Scheduled: 03:00PM CDT
Scheduled: 04:50PM CDT
Duration: 1 hours 50 minutes
Thursday, October 23, 2014
Status Scheduled (in 2 hours)
Aircraft Cessna Citation CJ2 (twin-jet) (C25A – photos)
Speed Filed: 378 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 38,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 601 sm    Planned: 665 sm
Route LIT PONYY SANGR1 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for N525KT dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
23-Oct-2014 C25AGreenville ()Fort Worth Alliance () 03:10PM CDT 05:00PM CDT Scheduled
23-Oct-2014 C25A/LFort Worth Alliance ()Greenville () 08:58AM CDT 10:28AM CDT 1:30
22-Oct-2014 C25A/LCarlisle ()Fort Worth Alliance () 08:32AM EDT 10:42AM CDT 3:10
22-Oct-2014 C25A/LCarlisle ()Adams Field () 08:32AM EDT Diverted
14-Oct-2014 C25A/LHilton Head ()Carlisle () 11:19AM EDT 12:49PM EDT 1:30
14-Oct-2014 C25A/LCarlisle ()Hilton Head () 08:51AM EDT 10:30AM EDT 1:39
09-Oct-2014 C25A/LHarriman-and-West ()Carlisle () 05:21PM EDT 06:16PM EDT (?) 0:55
09-Oct-2014 C150R ALB 71 27Harriman-and-West () 07:11PM UTC 03:20PM EDT 0:09
09-Oct-2014 C150R ALB 71 27Albany Intl () 07:02PM UTC 03:16PM EDT (?) 0:14
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join