• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
07:25PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 
Thumbnail
CAROLINA AIR TRANSFER LLC · ALPHARETTA GA (registration)
Charlotte/Douglas Intl ( – info)
Charlotte, NC
Dekalb-Peachtree ( – info)
Atlanta, GA
04:09PM EDT
04:51PM EDT
Scheduled: 02:45PM EDT
Scheduled: 03:27PM EDT
Duration: 42 minutes
Monday, September 15, 2014
Status Landed 6 days ago. (track log & graph)
Aircraft Beechcraft Beechjet (twin-jet) (BE40/L – photos)
Speed Filed: 381 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 18,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 212 sm    Planned: 237 sm    Flown: 232 sm
Route ZAVER2 ZAVER ODF AWSON2 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for N500TH dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
15-Sep-2014 BE40/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Dekalb-Peachtree () 04:09PM EDT 04:51PM EDT 0:42
15-Sep-2014 BE40/LDekalb-Peachtree ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 07:13AM EDT 07:59AM EDT 0:46
10-Sep-2014 BE40/LJacksonville Executive At Craig ()Dekalb-Peachtree () 02:44PM EDT 03:37PM EDT 0:53
10-Sep-2014 BE40/LDekalb-Peachtree ()Jacksonville Executive At Craig () 07:44AM EDT 08:36AM EDT 0:52
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join