• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
09:00AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 
N33364
SUZUKI YOSHINORI · AMES IA (registration)
Newton Muni ( – info)
Newton, IA
Ames Muni ( – info)
Ames, IA
03:01PM CDT
03:24PM CDT
Scheduled: 02:15PM CDT
Scheduled: 02:38PM CDT
Duration: 23 minutes
Thursday, September 11, 2014
Status Landed 6 days ago. (track log & graph)
Aircraft Piper PA-28 Cherokee (piston-single) (P28A/U – photos)
Speed Filed: 95 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 4,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 38 sm    Planned: 39 sm    Flown: 42 sm
Route TNU (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for N33364 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
11-Sep-2014 P28A/UNewton Muni ()Ames Muni () 03:01PM CDT 03:24PM CDT 0:23
11-Sep-2014 P28A/UAmes Muni ()Newton Muni () 01:32PM CDT 02:01PM CDT 0:29
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join