• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
04:22AM EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 
Thumbnail
N11WN
AIR WENDY LLC · INDIANAPOLIS IN (registration)
Jacksonville Intl ( – info)
Jacksonville, FL
Indianapolis Metropolitan ( – info)
Indianapolis, IN
04:26PM EST
07:04PM EST
Scheduled: 03:00PM EST
Scheduled: 05:38PM EST
Duration: 2 hours 38 minutes
Saturday, February 28, 2015
Status Landed over 9 hours ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Beechcraft King Air 90 (twin-turboprop) (BE9L/G – photos)
Speed Filed: 255 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 18,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 698 sm    Planned: 706 sm    Flown: 704 sm
Route AMG ABB DECEE SHB (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for N11WN dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
28-Feb-2015 BE9L/GJacksonville Intl ()Indianapolis Metropolitan () 04:26PM EST 07:04PM EST 2:38
28-Feb-2015 BE9L/GSouthwest Florida Intl ()Fernandina Beach Muni () 01:33PM EST 02:54PM EST 1:21
23-Feb-2015 BE9T/GFernandina Beach Muni ()Southwest Florida Intl () 12:35PM EST 01:50PM EST 1:15
23-Feb-2015 BE9T/GIndianapolis Metropolitan ()Fernandina Beach Muni () 09:35AM EST 11:56AM EST 2:21
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join