• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
10:24AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerKey Lime Air #2499

Thumbnail
Key Lime Air 2499
LYM2499 · "Key Lime" (all flights)
Yampa Valley ()
Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()
08:04AM MDT
08:24AM MDT
Scheduled: 07:25AM MDT
7-day average: 07:44AM MDT
Scheduled: 07:45AM MDT
7-day average: 08:05AM MDT
n/a
20 min
Duration: 20 minutes
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
Status Arriving Shortly (69 sm down; 23 sm to go)
Aircraft Fairchild Dornier SA-227DC Metro (twin-turboprop) (SW4/A – photos)
Speed 285 kts (planned: 250 kts) (graph)
Altitude descending 12,800 feet (planned: 14,000 feet) (graph)
Distance Direct: 92 sm    Planned: 92 sm
Route n/a
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for LYM2499 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
22-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field () 08:04AM MDT 08:24AM MDT En Route
22-Oct-2014 SW4/ADenver Intl ()Yampa Valley () 06:47AM MDT 07:24AM MDT 0:37
21-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Denver Intl () 07:42PM MDT 08:26PM MDT 0:44
21-Oct-2014 SW4/ARawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()Yampa Valley () 06:46PM MDT 07:20PM MDT 0:34
21-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field () 07:59AM MDT 08:18AM MDT 0:19
21-Oct-2014 SW4/ADenver Intl ()Yampa Valley () 06:41AM MDT 07:16AM MDT 0:35
20-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Denver Intl () 07:24PM MDT 07:58PM MDT 0:34
20-Oct-2014 SW4/ARawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()Yampa Valley () 06:50PM MDT 07:10PM MDT 0:20
18-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field () 07:41AM MDT 08:01AM MDT 0:20
18-Oct-2014 SW4/ADenver Intl ()Yampa Valley () 06:55AM MDT 07:28AM MDT 0:32
17-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Denver Intl () 07:36PM MDT 08:15PM MDT 0:39
17-Oct-2014 SW4/ARawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()Yampa Valley () 06:57PM MDT 07:16PM MDT 0:19
17-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field () 07:35AM MDT 07:54AM MDT 0:19
17-Oct-2014 SW4/ADenver Intl ()Yampa Valley () 06:12AM MDT 06:51AM MDT 0:39
16-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Denver Intl () 07:29PM MDT 08:12PM MDT 0:43
16-Oct-2014 SW4/ARawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()Yampa Valley () 06:52PM MDT 07:12PM MDT 0:20
16-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field () 07:42AM MDT 08:01AM MDT 0:19
16-Oct-2014 SW4/ADenver Intl ()Yampa Valley () 06:22AM MDT 07:03AM MDT 0:41
15-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Denver Intl () 07:48PM MDT 08:21PM MDT 0:33
15-Oct-2014 SW4/ARawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()Yampa Valley () 07:06PM MDT 07:26PM MDT 0:20
15-Oct-2014 SW4/ADenver Intl ()Yampa Valley () 08:26AM MDT 09:08AM MDT 0:42
14-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Denver Intl () 07:44PM MDT 08:32PM MDT 0:48
14-Oct-2014 SW4/ARawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()Yampa Valley () 07:01PM MDT 07:21PM MDT 0:20
14-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field () 07:56AM MDT 08:17AM MDT 0:21
14-Oct-2014 SW4/ADenver Intl ()Yampa Valley () 06:26AM MDT 07:06AM MDT 0:40
13-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Denver Intl () 07:35PM MDT 08:14PM MDT 0:39
13-Oct-2014 SW4/ARawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()Yampa Valley () 06:57PM MDT 07:16PM MDT (?) 0:19
11-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field () 07:44AM MDT 08:05AM MDT 0:21
11-Oct-2014 SW4/ADenver Intl ()Yampa Valley () 06:55AM MDT 07:29AM MDT 0:34
10-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Denver Intl () 07:24PM MDT 08:00PM MDT 0:36
10-Oct-2014 SW4/ARawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()Yampa Valley () 06:41PM MDT 07:01PM MDT 0:20
10-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field () 07:41AM MDT 08:01AM MDT 0:20
10-Oct-2014 SW4/ADenver Intl ()Yampa Valley () 06:36AM MDT 07:07AM MDT 0:31
09-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Denver Intl () 07:48PM MDT 08:30PM MDT 0:42
09-Oct-2014 SW4Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()Yampa Valley () 07:02PM MDT 07:28PM MDT 0:26
09-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Rawlins Muni/Harvey Field () 07:40AM MDT 08:00AM MDT 0:20
09-Oct-2014 SW4/ADenver Intl ()Yampa Valley () 06:31AM MDT 07:03AM MDT 0:32
08-Oct-2014 SW4/AYampa Valley ()Denver Intl () 07:18PM MDT 07:53PM MDT 0:35
08-Oct-2014 SW4/ARawlins Muni/Harvey Field ()Yampa Valley () 06:39PM MDT 06:59PM MDT 0:20
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join