• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
09:55AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerLion Airlines (JT) #307

Thumbnail
Lion Airlines 307
LNI307 · "" (all flights)
Sultan Iskandarmuda (Blang Bintang) ()
Soekarno-Hatta Int'l ()
Terminal 1
Scheduled: 12:15PM CXT
Scheduled: 02:45PM WIB
Duration: 2 hours 30 minutes
Wednesday, September 24, 2014
Status Scheduled (in 15 hours 18 minutes)
Aircraft Boeing 737-900 (twin-jet) (B739 – photos)
Speed Filed: 389 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 1,119 sm    Planned: 1,119 sm
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for LNI307 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
24-Sep-2014 B739Sultan Iskandarmuda (Blang Bintang) ()Soekarno-Hatta Int'l () 12:25PM CXT 02:55PM WIB Scheduled
21-Sep-2014 B739Sultan Iskandarmuda (Blang Bintang) ()Soekarno-Hatta Int'l () 01:07PM CXT 02:47PM WIB 1:39
19-Sep-2014 B739Sultan Iskandarmuda (Blang Bintang) ()Soekarno-Hatta Int'l () 02:05PM CXT 02:55PM WIB (?) 0:49
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join