• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
11:28AM EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerJet Linx Aviation LLC #314

JTL314
Jet Linx Aviation LLC "Jetlinx" (all flights) jetlinx.com · Omaha, Nebraska
Fort Worth Meacham Intl ( – info)
Fort Worth, TX
Memphis Intl ( – info)
Memphis, TN
10:40AM CST
11:49AM CST
Scheduled: 10:30AM CST
Scheduled: 11:39AM CST
Duration: 1 hours 9 minutes
Monday, December 29, 2014
Status Scheduled (in 10 minutes)
Aircraft Beechcraft Beechjet (twin-jet) (BE40 – photos)
Speed Filed: 449 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 39,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 451 sm    Planned: 473 sm
Route KUSSO1 FORCK ELD HOBRK1 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for JTL314 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
29-Dec-2014 BE40Fort Worth Meacham Intl ()Memphis Intl () 10:40AM CST 11:49AM CST Scheduled
28-Dec-2014 BE40/LDes Moines Intl ()Fort Worth Meacham Intl () 04:28PM CST 06:10PM CST 1:42
28-Dec-2014 BE40/LRocky Mtn Metropolitan ()Des Moines Intl () 01:32PM MST 03:49PM CST 1:17
28-Dec-2014 BE40/LGarfield County Rgnl ()Rocky Mtn Metropolitan () 12:10PM MST 12:52PM MST 0:42
28-Dec-2014 BE40/LChicago Midway Intl ()Garfield County Rgnl () 08:53AM CST 10:38AM MST 2:45
28-Dec-2014 BE40/LChicago Midway Intl ()Aspen-Pitkin County () 08:53AM CST Diverted
27-Dec-2014 BE40/LCapital Region Intl ()Chicago Midway Intl () 02:56PM EST 02:37PM CST 0:41
26-Dec-2014 BE40/LFort Worth Meacham Intl ()Capital Region Intl () 01:35PM CST 04:25PM EST 1:50
26-Dec-2014 BE40/LMontrose Rgnl ()Fort Worth Meacham Intl () 09:45AM MST 12:35PM CST 1:50
26-Dec-2014 BE40/LDallas Love Field ()Montrose Rgnl () 08:22AM CST 09:14AM MST 1:51
23-Dec-2014 BE40/LGarner Field ()Dallas Love Field () 06:56PM CST 07:57PM CST 1:01
23-Dec-2014 BE40/LAmarillo Intl ()Garner Field () 05:46PM CST 06:39PM CST 0:52
23-Dec-2014 BE40/LMontrose Rgnl ()Amarillo Intl () 12:27PM MST 02:25PM CST 0:58
23-Dec-2014 BE40/LDallas Love Field ()Montrose Rgnl () 10:21AM CST 11:15AM MST 1:53
22-Dec-2014 BE40/LNew Orleans Intl ()Dallas Love Field () 04:57PM CST 06:12PM CST 1:15
22-Dec-2014 BE40/LDallas Love Field ()New Orleans Intl () 10:46AM CST 11:44AM CST 0:58
21-Dec-2014 BE40/LGarfield County Rgnl ()Dallas Love Field () 11:18AM MST 02:06PM CST 1:48
20-Dec-2014 BE40/LHayward Executive ()Garfield County Rgnl () 08:20AM PST 11:18AM MST 1:58
19-Dec-2014 BE40/LGarfield County Rgnl ()Hayward Executive () 02:10PM MST 03:13PM PST 2:03
19-Dec-2014 BE40/LWilliam P Hobby ()Garfield County Rgnl () 10:58AM CST 12:40PM MST 2:42
19-Dec-2014 BE40/LWilliam P Hobby ()Aspen-Pitkin County () 10:58AM CST Diverted
19-Dec-2014 BE40/LDallas Love Field ()William P Hobby () 08:43AM CST 09:38AM CST 0:55
18-Dec-2014 BE40/LNashville Intl ()Dallas Love Field () 05:14PM CST 07:06PM CST 1:51
17-Dec-2014 BE40/LDallas Love Field ()Nashville Intl () 10:21AM CST 11:36AM CST 1:15
15-Dec-2014 BE40/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Dallas Love Field () 04:25PM CST 05:11PM CST 0:46
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join