Thumbnail
Jet Airways 307
JAI307 · "Jet Airways" (all flights)
Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()
Terminal 1B
Indira Gandhi Int'l ()
Terminal 3
Scheduled: 11:40AM IST
7-day average: 11:57AM IST
Scheduled: 01:38PM IST
7-day average: 01:55PM IST
Duration: 1 hours 58 minutes
Sunday, April 26, 2015
Status Taxiing (pushed from gate 40 minutes ago)
Aircraft Boeing 737-800 (twin-jet) (B738 – photos)
Speed Filed: 296 kts (graph)
Altitude (graph)
Distance Direct: 708 sm    Planned: 708 sm
CabinBusiness / Economy: Snack or brunch
Route n/a
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for JAI307 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
26-Apr-2015 B738Indira Gandhi Int'l ()Jolly Grant () 02:35PM IST 03:15PM IST Scheduled
26-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 11:50AM IST 01:48PM IST Taxiing
25-Apr-2015 B738Indira Gandhi Int'l ()Jolly Grant () 02:43PM IST 03:23PM IST (?) 0:40
25-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 12:09PM IST 01:44PM IST 1:34
24-Apr-2015 B738Indira Gandhi Int'l ()Jolly Grant () 03:11PM IST 03:35PM IST (?) 0:23
24-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 12:10PM IST 01:50PM IST 1:39
23-Apr-2015 B738Indira Gandhi Int'l ()Jolly Grant () 02:04PM IST 02:44PM IST (?) 0:40
23-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 12:18PM IST 01:35PM IST (?) 1:16
22-Apr-2015 B738Indira Gandhi Int'l ()Jolly Grant () 03:51PM IST 04:13PM IST 0:21
22-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 12:59PM IST 02:45PM IST 1:45
20-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 12:03PM IST 01:31PM IST 1:28
19-Apr-2015 B738Indira Gandhi Int'l ()Jolly Grant () 03:12PM IST 03:36PM IST (?) 0:23
19-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 12:08PM IST 01:47PM IST 1:39
18-Apr-2015 B738Indira Gandhi Int'l ()Jolly Grant () 03:00PM IST 03:24PM IST (?) 0:23
18-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 12:04PM IST 01:50PM IST 1:46
17-Apr-2015 B738Indira Gandhi Int'l ()Jolly Grant () 04:19PM IST 04:39PM IST 0:19
17-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 01:05PM IST 02:49PM IST 1:43
16-Apr-2015 B738Indira Gandhi Int'l ()Jolly Grant () 03:17PM IST 03:39PM IST 0:21
16-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 12:21PM IST 02:13PM IST 1:51
15-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 12:10PM IST 01:55PM IST 1:44
14-Apr-2015 B738Chatrapati Shivaji Int'l ()Indira Gandhi Int'l () 11:59AM IST 01:46PM IST 1:46
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!