• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
Live in Houston? Want to work at FlightAware? Check out our openings!
04:22PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerNetjets Aviation #574

EJA574
Netjets Aviation "Execjet" (all flights) · Columbus, OH
Houston Executive ( – info)
Houston, TX
Sugar Land Rgnl ( – info)
Houston, TX
03:42PM CDT
03:54PM CDT
Scheduled: 03:36PM CDT
Scheduled: 03:48PM CDT
Duration: 0 hours 12 minutes
Wednesday, October 1, 2014
Status Scheduled (in 18 minutes)
Aircraft Cessna Citation Excel (twin-jet) (C56X – photos)
Speed Filed: 255 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 5,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 19 sm    Planned: 19 sm
Route n/a
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for EJA574 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
01-Oct-2014 C56XHouston Executive ()Sugar Land Rgnl () 03:42PM CDT 03:54PM CDT Scheduled
01-Oct-2014 C56X/LGeorgetown Muni ()Houston Executive () 10:20AM CDT 10:51AM CDT 0:31
01-Oct-2014 C56X/LHouston Executive ()Georgetown Muni () 07:06AM CDT 07:36AM CDT 0:30
30-Sep-2014 C56X/LWilliam P Hobby ()Houston Executive () 04:13PM CDT 04:21PM CDT 0:08
28-Sep-2014 C56X/LGrand Junction Regional ()William P Hobby () 03:57PM MDT 07:14PM CDT 2:17
28-Sep-2014 C56X/LBoeing Field Intl ()Grand Junction Regional () 11:57AM PDT 03:28PM MDT 2:30
28-Sep-2014 C56X/LBoeing Field Intl ()Colorado Sprgs Muni () 11:57AM PDT Diverted
28-Sep-2014 C56X/LBoeing Field Intl ()Gunnison Regional () 11:57AM PDT Diverted
26-Sep-2014 C56X/LJackson Hole ()Boeing Field Intl () 06:10PM MDT 06:48PM PDT 1:38
26-Sep-2014 C56X/LOgden-Hinckley ()Jackson Hole () 03:02PM MDT 03:32PM MDT 0:30
25-Sep-2014 C56X/LSalt Lake City Intl ()Ogden-Hinckley () 03:25PM MDT 03:39PM MDT 0:14
25-Sep-2014 C56X/LPhoenix-Mesa Gateway ()Salt Lake City Intl () 11:30AM MST 02:18PM MDT 1:47
25-Sep-2014 C56X/LSalt Lake City Intl ()Phoenix-Mesa Gateway () 10:13AM MDT 10:38AM MST 1:25
24-Sep-2014 C56X/LCoeur D'Alene - Pappy Boyington Field ()Salt Lake City Intl () 02:47PM PDT 05:11PM MDT 1:24
24-Sep-2014 C56X/LEagle County Rgnl ()Coeur D'Alene - Pappy Boyington Field () 12:35PM MDT 01:25PM PDT 1:50
24-Sep-2014 C56X/LFlying Cloud ()Eagle County Rgnl () 10:13AM CDT 10:58AM MDT 1:45
24-Sep-2014 C56X/LWaupaca Muni ()Flying Cloud () 08:42AM CDT 09:25AM CDT 0:43
23-Sep-2014 C56X/LAnoka Co-Blaine ()Waupaca Muni () 02:48PM CDT 03:23PM CDT 0:35
23-Sep-2014 C56X/LGrand Rapids ()Anoka Co-Blaine () 10:55AM CDT 11:25AM CDT 0:30
23-Sep-2014 C56X/LChicago Midway Intl ()Grand Rapids () 08:10AM CDT 09:21AM CDT 1:11
23-Sep-2014 C56X/LIgor I Sikorsky Memorial ()Chicago Midway Intl () 06:37AM EDT 07:34AM CDT 1:56
22-Sep-2014 C56X/LMontreal-Trudeau ()Igor I Sikorsky Memorial () 05:01PM EDT 05:50PM EDT 0:49
22-Sep-2014 C56X/LTeterboro ()Montreal-Trudeau () 02:37PM EDT 03:36PM EDT 0:59
21-Sep-2014 C56X/LMontreal-Trudeau ()Teterboro () 03:19PM EDT 04:26PM EDT 1:07
21-Sep-2014 C56X/LBoston Logan Intl ()Montreal-Trudeau () 01:30PM EDT 02:19PM EDT 0:48
21-Sep-2014 C56X/LEdward F Knapp State ()Boston Logan Intl () 09:27AM EDT 10:01AM EDT 0:34
21-Sep-2014 C56X/LWashington Dulles Intl ()Edward F Knapp State () 07:57AM EDT 09:01AM EDT 1:04
20-Sep-2014 C56X/LTeterboro ()Washington Dulles Intl () 04:25PM EDT 05:34PM EDT 1:09
20-Sep-2014 C56X/LBarnstable Muni ()Teterboro () 01:46PM EDT 03:11PM EDT 1:25
20-Sep-2014 C56X/LChicago Midway Intl ()Barnstable Muni () 09:13AM CDT 12:28PM EDT 2:15
20-Sep-2014 C56X/LJames M Cox Dayton Intl ()Chicago Midway Intl () 09:04AM EDT 08:47AM CDT 0:43
19-Sep-2014 C56X/LNantucket Memorial ()James M Cox Dayton Intl () 04:09PM EDT 05:56PM EDT 1:47
19-Sep-2014 C56X/LTeterboro ()Nantucket Memorial () 02:53PM EDT 03:32PM EDT 0:39
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join