EJA224
NetJets Aviation "EXECJET" (all flights) netjets.com · Columbus, OH
Austin-Bergstrom Intl ( – info)
Austin, TX
New Orleans Intl ( – info)
New Orleans, LA
04:06PM CDT
05:00PM CDT
Scheduled: 04:00PM CDT
Scheduled: 04:54PM CDT
Duration: 0 hours 54 minutes
Sunday, May 3, 2015
Status Scheduled (in 51 minutes)
Aircraft Dassault Falcon 2000 (twin-jet) (F2TH – photos)
Speed Filed: 475 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 41,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 444 sm    Planned: 456 sm
Route ILEXY1 JESSO IAH J2 LCH AWDAD7 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for EJA224 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
03-May-2015 F2THAustin-Bergstrom Intl ()New Orleans Intl () 04:06PM CDT 05:00PM CDT Scheduled
02-May-2015 F2TH/LMiami Intl ()Austin-Bergstrom Intl () 04:51PM EDT 06:22PM CDT 2:31
02-May-2015 F2TH/LTeterboro ()Miami Intl () 01:36PM EDT 04:02PM EDT 2:26
01-May-2015 F2TH/LWashington Dulles Intl ()Teterboro () 04:25PM EDT 05:19PM EDT 0:54
01-May-2015 F2TH/LWestchester County ()Washington Dulles Intl () 11:21AM EDT 12:10PM EDT 0:49
29-Apr-2015 F2TH/LVan Nuys ()Westchester County () 09:19AM PDT 05:25PM EDT 5:06
23-Apr-2015 F2TH/LMcCarran Intl ()Van Nuys () 09:47PM PDT 10:28PM PDT 0:41
22-Apr-2015 F2TH/LVan Nuys ()McCarran Intl () 10:08AM PDT 10:47AM PDT 0:39
19-Apr-2015 F2TH/LSavannah/Hilton Head Intl ()Van Nuys () 07:39PM EDT 09:12PM PDT 4:32
19-Apr-2015 F2TH/LWestchester County ()Savannah/Hilton Head Intl () 04:40PM EDT 06:38PM EDT 1:57
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!