• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
10:17PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerShenzhen Airlines (ZH) #9965

Thumbnail
Shenzhen Airlines 9965 (Track inbound flight)
CSZ9965 · "Shenzhen Air" (all flights)
Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()
Wenzhou Int'l ()
Scheduled: 08:20AM CST
7-day average: 08:23AM CST
Scheduled: 09:34AM CST
7-day average: 09:49AM CST
Duration: 1 hour 26 minutes
Sunday, September 21, 2014
Status Arrived at gate 15 minutes ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Boeing 737-800 (twin-jet) (B738 – photos)
Speed Filed: 403 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 571 sm    Planned: 571 sm    Flown: 571 sm
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for CSZ9965 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
21-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 08:26AM CST 09:52AM CST 1:26
20-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 08:29AM CST 10:24AM CST 1:55
19-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 08:43AM CST 10:12AM CST 1:29
17-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 08:30AM CST 09:55AM CST Cancelled
16-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 08:39AM CST 10:12AM CST 1:33
15-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 08:36AM CST 10:02AM CST 1:26
14-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 08:45AM CST 10:11AM CST 1:26
13-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 08:32AM CST 09:57AM CST 1:25
11-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 08:40AM CST 10:11AM CST 1:31
10-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 09:01AM CST 10:29AM CST 1:28
09-Sep-2014 B738Shenzhen Bao'an Int'l ()Wenzhou Int'l () 08:32AM CST 09:55AM CST 1:23
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join