• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
04:38AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerAir Berlin (AB) #8589

Thumbnail
Air Berlin 8589
BER8589 · "Air Berlin" (all flights)
Zurich (Kloten) ()
Tegel Int'l ()
10:50AM CEST
11:55AM CEST
Scheduled: 10:40AM CEST
7-day average: 10:40AM CEST
Scheduled: 11:45AM CEST
7-day average: 11:50AM CEST
Duration: 1 hours 5 minutes
Friday, April 18, 2014
Status Scheduled (in 10 minutes)
Aircraft Airbus A319 (twin-jet) (A319 – photos)
Speed Filed: 329 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 410 sm    Planned: 410 sm
CabinEconomy: Snack or brunch
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for BER8589 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departed Arrival Duration
19-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:50AM CEST 11:55AM CEST Scheduled
18-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:50AM CEST 11:55AM CEST Scheduled
17-Apr-2014 A320Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:58AM CEST 12:11PM CEST 1:13
16-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:54AM CEST 12:17PM CEST 1:23
15-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:51AM CEST 12:06PM CEST 1:15
14-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:55AM CEST 12:09PM CEST 1:14
13-Apr-2014 B737Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:47AM CEST 11:54AM CEST 1:07
12-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:50AM CEST 12:11PM CEST 1:21
11-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:49AM CEST 12:02PM CEST 1:13
10-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:48AM CEST 12:05PM CEST 1:17
09-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:55AM CEST 12:15PM CEST 1:20
08-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:54AM CEST 12:11PM CEST 1:17
07-Apr-2014 A319Zurich (Kloten) ()Tegel Int'l () 10:48AM CEST 12:00PM CEST 1:12
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join