Thumbnail
ExpressJet 4293 (Track inbound flight)
ASQ4293 · "Acey" (all flights) expressjet.com
Houston Bush Int'ctl ()
Gate B29
Bahias de Huatulco Int'l ()
Scheduled: 11:26AM CDT
Scheduled: 02:24PM CDT
Duration: 2 hours 58 minutes
Sunday, April 19, 2015
Status Taxiing (pushed from gate 11 minutes ago)
Aircraft Embraer ERJ-135 (twin-jet) (E135 – photos)
Speed Filed: 370 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 34,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 985 sm    Planned: 1,050 sm
CabinEconomy: Food for sale
Route NGP4 NGP BRO MAM UJ34 VER UJ70 HUX
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for ASQ4293 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
19-Apr-2015 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Bahias de Huatulco Int'l () 11:18AM CDT 02:16PM CDT Taxiing
18-Apr-2015 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Bahias de Huatulco Int'l () 11:37AM CDT 02:20PM CDT 2:43
18-Apr-2015 E135Kansas City Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 06:16AM CDT 08:17AM CDT 2:01
12-Apr-2015 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Bahias de Huatulco Int'l () 11:48AM CDT 02:14PM CDT 2:26
11-Apr-2015 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Bahias de Huatulco Int'l () 11:38AM CDT 01:50PM CDT 2:12
11-Apr-2015 E135Kansas City Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 06:26AM CDT 08:13AM CDT 1:47
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!