• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
05:06PM EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerExpressJet (EV) #4220

Thumbnail
ExpressJet 4220 (Track inbound flight)
ASQ4220 · "Acey" (all flights) expressjet.com
Houston Bush Int'ctl ()
Gate B1
Brownsville Intl ()
Gate 1
Scheduled: 02:45PM CST
7-day average: 03:00PM CST
Scheduled: 03:56PM CST
7-day average: 04:08PM CST
Duration: 56 minutes
Tuesday, November 25, 2014
Status Landed 12 minutes ago (taxiing to gate 1) (track log & graph)
Aircraft Embraer ERJ-135 (twin-jet) (E135 – photos)
Speed Filed: 449 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 26,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 309 sm    Planned: 341 sm    Flown: 415 sm
FareAverage: $120.30 (airline insight)
Route RITAA2 NGP (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for ASQ4220 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
26-Nov-2014 E135Brownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 04:41PM CST 05:37PM CST Scheduled
26-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 02:57PM CST 03:54PM CST Scheduled
25-Nov-2014 E45XBrownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 04:36PM CST 05:26PM CST Scheduled
25-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 02:58PM CST 03:54PM CST 0:56
24-Nov-2014 E135Brownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 04:39PM CST 05:29PM CST 0:50
24-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 02:59PM CST 03:58PM CST 0:59
23-Nov-2014 E135Brownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 04:47PM CST 05:45PM CST 0:58
23-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 03:02PM CST 03:57PM CST 0:55
22-Nov-2014 E135/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 03:10PM CST 04:08PM CST 0:58
21-Nov-2014 E135Brownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 04:41PM CST 05:31PM CST 0:50
21-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 03:23PM CST 04:00PM CST 0:36
21-Nov-2014 E45XHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 03:09PM CST Diverted
20-Nov-2014 E135Brownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 04:34PM CST 05:25PM CST 0:51
20-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 02:54PM CST 03:47PM CST 0:53
19-Nov-2014 E135Brownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 04:35PM CST 05:29PM CST 0:54
19-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 03:00PM CST 03:52PM CST 0:52
18-Nov-2014 E135Brownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 04:31PM CST 05:24PM CST 0:53
18-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 02:53PM CST 03:45PM CST 0:52
17-Nov-2014 E135Brownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 05:10PM CST 06:04PM CST 0:54
17-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 03:24PM CST 04:19PM CST 0:55
16-Nov-2014 E135Brownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 05:00PM CST 05:55PM CST 0:55
16-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 03:03PM CST 04:00PM CST 0:57
15-Nov-2014 E135/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 04:27PM CST 05:19PM CST 0:52
14-Nov-2014 E135Brownsville Intl ()Houston Bush Int'ctl () 05:33PM CST 06:25PM CST 0:52
14-Nov-2014 E135Houston Bush Int'ctl ()Brownsville Intl () 03:49PM CST 04:42PM CST 0:53
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join