• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
07:26AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerMesa (YV) #2722

Thumbnail
Mesa 2722 (Track inbound flight)
ASH2722 · "Air Shuttle" (all flights) mesa-air.com
Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()
Gate E26
Richmond Intl ()
Gate A7
Scheduled: 07:39AM EDT
7-day average: 07:51AM EDT
Scheduled: 08:34AM EDT
7-day average: 08:43AM EDT
Duration: 43 minutes
2014 August 22 Friday
Status Arrived over 23 hours ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Canadair Regional Jet CRJ-900 (twin-jet) (CRJ9/L – photos)
Speed Filed: 445 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 27,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 257 sm    Planned: 280 sm    Flown: 402 sm
FareAverage: $203.49 (airline insight)
Route MERIL6 MERIL RDU LVL (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for ASH2722 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
22 Aug 2014 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Richmond Intl () 07:43AM EDT 08:26AM EDT 0:43
21 Aug 2014 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Richmond Intl () 09:16AM EDT 09:57AM EDT 0:41
20 Aug 2014 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Richmond Intl () 08:44AM EDT 09:22AM EDT 0:38
19 Aug 2014 CRJ9/WCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Richmond Intl () 08:03AM EDT 08:49AM EDT 0:46
18 Aug 2014 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Richmond Intl () 07:54AM EDT 08:36AM EDT 0:42
15 Aug 2014 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Richmond Intl () 08:07AM EDT 08:49AM EDT 0:42
14 Aug 2014 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Richmond Intl () 07:45AM EDT 08:26AM EDT 0:41
13 Aug 2014 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Richmond Intl () 07:57AM EDT 08:35AM EDT 0:38
12 Aug 2014 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Richmond Intl () 07:48AM EDT 08:26AM EDT 0:38
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join