Thumbnail
Aerolineas Argentinas 1856 (Track inbound flight)
ARG1856 · "Argentina" (all flights) (website)
Jorge Newbery ()
Ushuaia-Malvinas Argentinas Int'l ()
Scheduled: 08:20AM ART
Scheduled: 11:35AM ART
Duration: 3 hours 15 minutes
Sunday, May 24, 2015
Status Scheduled (in 3 hours 25 minutes) (Track inbound flight)
Aircraft Boeing 737-800 (twin-jet) (B738 – photos)
Speed Filed: 396 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 1,481 sm    Planned: 1,481 sm
CabinBusiness / Economy: Snack or brunch
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for ARG1856 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
24-May-2015 B738Jorge Newbery ()Ushuaia-Malvinas Argentinas Int'l () 08:30AM ART 11:45AM ART Scheduled
23-May-2015 B738Jorge Newbery ()Ushuaia-Malvinas Argentinas Int'l () 08:29AM ART 11:45AM ART 3:15
17-May-2015 B738Jorge Newbery ()Ushuaia-Malvinas Argentinas Int'l () 08:34AM ART 11:51AM ART 3:17
16-May-2015 B738Jorge Newbery ()Ushuaia-Malvinas Argentinas Int'l () 08:53AM ART 12:05PM ART 3:11
10-May-2015 B738Jorge Newbery ()Ushuaia-Malvinas Argentinas Int'l () 09:12AM ART 12:30PM ART 3:17
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!