• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
12:09AM EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 
Thumbnail
Unknown Owner
Griffith ( – info)
Griffith, New South Wales
Sydney ( – info)
Sydney, NSW
04:20PM AEDT
05:16PM AEDT
Scheduled: 04:10PM AEDT
Scheduled: 05:06PM AEDT
Duration: 0 hours 56 minutes
Friday, December 19, 2014
Status Scheduled (in 10 minutes) (Track inbound flight)
Aircraft Beechcraft Super King Air 200 (twin-turboprop) (BE20 – photos)
Speed Filed: 250 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 19,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 293 sm    Planned: 296 sm
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for AM206 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
19-Dec-2014 BE20Griffith ()Sydney () 04:20PM AEDT 05:16PM AEDT Scheduled
19-Dec-2014 BE20Sydney ()Griffith () 02:20PM AEDT 03:39PM AEDT 1:18
18-Dec-2014 BE20Taree ()Sydney () 04:29PM AEDT 05:30PM AEDT 1:01
18-Dec-2014 BE20Sydney ()Taree () 10:57AM AEDT 11:36AM AEDT 0:39
15-Dec-2014 B350Essendon ()Sydney () 01:18PM AEDT 02:52PM AEDT 1:34
15-Dec-2014 B350Sydney ()Essendon () 10:41AM AEDT 12:28PM AEDT 1:46
13-Dec-2014 BE20Griffith ()Sydney () 11:06AM AEDT 12:18PM AEDT 1:12
13-Dec-2014 BE20Sydney ()Griffith () 07:25AM AEDT 08:28AM AEDT 1:03
12-Dec-2014 BE20Newcastle-Williamtown Airport / RAAF ()Sydney () 12:26PM AEDT 12:55PM AEDT 0:28
12-Dec-2014 BE20Port Macquarie ()Tamworth () 11:02AM AEDT 11:43AM AEDT (?) 0:41
12-Dec-2014 BE20Coffs Harbour ()Port Macquarie () 09:51AM AEDT 10:18AM AEDT 0:26
12-Dec-2014 BE20Sydney ()Coffs Harbour () 07:34AM AEDT 08:33AM AEDT 0:58
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join