• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
Trick or treat! (Boo!!) 
11:08AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerAir France (AF) #1739

Thumbnail
Air France 1739 (Track inbound flight)
AFR1739 · "Airfrance" (all flights) airfrance.fr
Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()
Charles de Gaulle/Roissy ()
Terminal 2F
Scheduled: 04:00PM CET
7-day average: 04:16PM CET
Scheduled: 05:39PM CET
7-day average: 05:47PM CET
Duration: 1 hours 39 minutes
Friday, October 31, 2014
Status Taxiing (pushed from gate 8 minutes ago)
Aircraft Airbus A321 (twin-jet) (A321 – photos)
Speed Filed: 320 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 644 sm    Planned: 644 sm
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for AFR1739 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
01-Nov-2014 A321Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:10PM CET 05:55PM CET Scheduled
31-Oct-2014 A321Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:00PM CET 05:39PM CET Taxiing
30-Oct-2014 A321Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:05PM CET 05:44PM CET 1:39
29-Oct-2014 A321Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:16PM CET 05:51PM CET 1:34
28-Oct-2014 A321Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:42PM CET 06:14PM CET 1:31
27-Oct-2014 A321Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:17PM CET 05:48PM CET 1:31
26-Oct-2014 A321Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:50PM CET 06:15PM CET 1:24
25-Oct-2014 A320Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 05:14PM CEST 06:54PM CEST 1:39
24-Oct-2014 A320Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:29PM CEST 06:07PM CEST 1:38
23-Oct-2014 A320Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:08PM CEST 05:41PM CEST 1:33
22-Oct-2014 A320Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:22PM CEST 05:52PM CEST 1:29
21-Oct-2014 A321Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 05:16PM CEST 06:58PM CEST 1:41
20-Oct-2014 A320Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()Charles de Gaulle/Roissy () 04:11PM CEST 05:58PM CEST 1:46
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join