• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
08:40AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerAmerican Airlines (AA) #887

Thumbnail
American Airlines 887
AAL887 / AWE887 · "American" (all flights) aa.com
John F Kennedy Intl ()
Gate 34
Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()
Gate B3
Scheduled: 10:25AM EDT
Scheduled: 11:59AM EDT
Duration: 1 hours 34 minutes
Saturday, August 23, 2014
Status Scheduled (in 1 hours 44 minutes)
Aircraft Airbus A321 (twin-jet) (A321 – photos)
Speed Filed: 301 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 542 sm    Planned: 561 sm
FareAverage: $127.51 (airline insight)
Route RBV J230 COPES J75 GVE LYH IVANE4 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for AAL887 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
23-Aug-2014 A321John F Kennedy Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 10:35AM EDT 12:09PM EDT Scheduled
18-Aug-2014 A320/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Cancun Int'l () 01:40PM EDT 03:01PM CDT 2:21
18-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 10:45AM EDT 12:05PM EDT 1:20
17-Aug-2014 B734/ZCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Cancun Int'l () 01:33PM EDT 02:50PM CDT 2:17
17-Aug-2014 B734/ZPittsburgh Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 10:46AM EDT 11:48AM EDT 1:02
16-Aug-2014 A321/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Cancun Int'l () 01:31PM EDT 02:53PM CDT 2:22
16-Aug-2014 A321/LJohn F Kennedy Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 10:34AM EDT 11:55AM EDT 1:21
15-Aug-2014 A320/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Cancun Int'l () 01:45PM EDT 03:11PM CDT 2:26
15-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 10:28AM EDT 11:47AM EDT 1:19
14-Aug-2014 A320/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Cancun Int'l () 01:34PM EDT 03:08PM CDT 2:34
14-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 10:34AM EDT 11:58AM EDT 1:24
13-Aug-2014 A320/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Cancun Int'l () 01:44PM EDT 03:11PM CDT 2:27
13-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 10:56AM EDT 12:24PM EDT 1:28
12-Aug-2014 A320/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Cancun Int'l () 01:33PM EDT 03:01PM CDT 2:28
12-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 10:41AM EDT 12:06PM EDT 1:25
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join