Have a Safe July 4th! 
Thumbnail
American Airlines 558
AAL558 · "American" (all flights) aa.com
Hartsfield-Jackson Intl ()
Philadelphia Intl ()
07:55PM EDT
09:21PM EDT
Scheduled: 07:45PM EDT
Scheduled: 09:11PM EDT
Duration: 1 hours 26 minutes
Sunday, July 5, 2015
Status Scheduled (in 22 hours 44 minutes)
Aircraft Airbus A319 (twin-jet) (A319 – photos)
Speed Filed: 279 kts (graph)
Altitude (graph)
Distance Direct: 667 sm    Planned: 695 sm
FareAverage: $159.47 (airline insight)
Route DAWGS8 SPA J14 CREWE J51 FAK PAATS2 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for AAL558 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
05-Jul-2015 A319Hartsfield-Jackson Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 07:55PM EDT 09:21PM EDT Scheduled
03-Jul-2015 E190/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Philadelphia Intl () 05:45PM CDT 09:33PM EDT 2:48
02-Jul-2015 E190/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 11:51PM EDT 12:40AM EDT (+1) 0:49
02-Jul-2015 E190/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Philadelphia Intl () 06:32PM CDT 10:20PM EDT 2:48
01-Jul-2015 E190/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 10:52PM EDT 11:43PM EDT 0:51
01-Jul-2015 E190/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Philadelphia Intl () 06:03PM CDT 10:01PM EDT 2:58
01-Jul-2015 E190Philadelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 12:07AM EDT 12:55AM EDT 0:48
29-Jun-2015 E190/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 10:53PM EDT 11:46PM EDT 0:53
29-Jun-2015 E190/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Philadelphia Intl () 07:26PM CDT 11:14PM EDT (+1) Unknown
29-Jun-2015 E190/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Philadelphia Intl () 05:51PM CDT 09:40PM EDT 2:49
28-Jun-2015 A319/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 10:56PM EDT 11:48PM EDT 0:52
28-Jun-2015 A319/LHartsfield-Jackson Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:01PM EDT 09:31PM EDT 1:30
27-Jun-2015 A319/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 11:17PM EDT 12:01AM EDT (+1) 0:44
27-Jun-2015 A319/LSeattle-Tacoma Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 01:44PM PDT 09:55PM EDT 5:11
26-Jun-2015 E190/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 10:56PM EDT 11:42PM EDT 0:46
26-Jun-2015 E190/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Philadelphia Intl () 05:36PM CDT 09:22PM EDT 2:46
25-Jun-2015 E190/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Philadelphia Intl () 07:50PM CDT 11:41PM EDT 2:51
25-Jun-2015 E190/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 03:59AM EDT 04:44AM EDT (+1) Unknown
24-Jun-2015 E190/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 10:52PM EDT 11:42PM EDT 0:49
24-Jun-2015 E190/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Philadelphia Intl () 07:49PM CDT 11:36PM EDT (+1) (?) Unknown
24-Jun-2015 E190/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Philadelphia Intl () 05:33PM CDT 09:21PM EDT 2:48
23-Jun-2015 E190/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 11:07PM EDT 11:57PM EDT 0:49
23-Jun-2015 E190/LHouston Bush Int'ctl ()Philadelphia Intl () 05:39PM CDT 09:37PM EDT 2:58
22-Jun-2015 E190/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Boston Logan Intl () 10:53PM EDT 11:41PM EDT 0:48
21-Jun-2015 A319/LHartsfield-Jackson Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 08:15PM EDT 10:01PM EDT 1:46
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!