Thumbnail
American Airlines 5333
AAL5333 / JIA5333 · "American" (all flights) aa.com
Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()
Buffalo Niagara Intl ()
04:45PM EST
05:59PM EST
Scheduled: 04:30PM EST
Scheduled: 05:44PM EST
Duration: 1 hours 14 minutes
Saturday, February 6, 2016
Status Scheduled (in 5 hours)
Aircraft Canadair Regional Jet CRJ-900 (twin-jet) (CRJ9 – photos)
Speed Filed: 260 kts (graph)
Altitude (graph)
Distance Direct: 547 sm    Planned: 562 sm
FareAverage: $182.59 (airline insight)
Route KRITR1 NWETN ILLSA Q69 RICCS EWC DKK (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for AAL5333 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
06-Feb-2016 CRJ9Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()Buffalo Niagara Intl () 04:45PM EST 05:59PM EST Scheduled
05-Feb-2016 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers Intl () 10:59PM EST 11:33PM CST 1:34
04-Feb-2016 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers Intl () 11:02PM EST 11:34PM CST 1:32
03-Feb-2016 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers Intl () 10:55PM EST 11:29PM CST 1:34
01-Feb-2016 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers Intl () 06:44PM EST 07:15PM CST 1:31
31-Jan-2016 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers Intl () 11:05PM EST 11:23PM CST 1:17
30-Jan-2016 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Buffalo Niagara Intl () 05:05PM EST 06:28PM EST 1:23
29-Jan-2016 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers Intl () 10:47PM EST 11:07PM CST (?) 1:20
28-Jan-2016 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers Intl () 11:02PM EST 11:21PM CST 1:19
27-Jan-2016 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers Intl () 10:55PM EST 11:21PM CST 1:26
25-Jan-2016 CRJ9/LCharlotte/Douglas Intl ()Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers Intl () 06:41PM EST 07:08PM CST 1:27
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!