• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
Live in Houston? Want to work at FlightAware? Check out our openings!
01:48PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerAmerican Airlines (AA) #1071

Thumbnail
American Airlines 1071 (Track inbound flight)
AAL1071 · "American" (all flights) aa.com
Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()
Terminal C, Gate C22
William P Hobby ()
Gate 26
Scheduled: 12:50PM CDT
7-day average: 12:55PM CDT
Scheduled: 01:40PM CDT
7-day average: 01:45PM CDT
Duration: 0 hours 50 minutes
Saturday, September 20, 2014
Status Taxiing (pushed from gate 5 minutes ago)
Aircraft McDonnell Douglas MD-80 (twin-jet) (MD80 – photos)
Speed Filed: 444 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 25,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 248 sm    Planned: 264 sm
FareAverage: $120.51 (airline insight)
Route ARDIA5 ELLVR TAKKL1 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for AAL1071 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
21-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 02:45PM CDT 03:35PM CDT Scheduled
21-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 01:00PM CDT 01:45PM CDT Scheduled
20-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 02:45PM CDT 03:35PM CDT Scheduled
20-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 12:45PM CDT 01:35PM CDT Taxiing
19-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 02:47PM CDT 03:30PM CDT 0:43
19-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 12:57PM CDT 01:41PM CDT 0:44
18-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 03:42PM CDT 04:26PM CDT 0:44
18-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 01:30PM CDT 02:11PM CDT 0:41
17-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 03:35PM CDT 04:39PM CDT 1:04
17-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 12:57PM CDT 01:42PM CDT 0:45
16-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 02:39PM CDT 03:24PM CDT 0:45
16-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 12:52PM CDT 01:38PM CDT 0:46
15-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 02:53PM CDT 03:44PM CDT 0:51
15-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 01:19PM CDT 02:02PM CDT 0:43
14-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 03:00PM CDT 03:48PM CDT 0:48
14-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 01:24PM CDT 02:11PM CDT 0:47
13-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 04:02PM CDT 04:41PM CDT 0:39
13-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 12:58PM CDT 01:44PM CDT 0:46
12-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 03:26PM CDT 04:17PM CDT 0:51
12-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 01:32PM CDT 02:22PM CDT 0:50
12-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 01:31PM CDT 02:23PM CDT 0:51
11-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 03:00PM CDT 03:57PM CDT 0:57
11-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 12:56PM CDT 01:45PM CDT 0:49
10-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 02:40PM CDT 03:22PM CDT 0:42
10-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 12:54PM CDT 01:38PM CDT 0:44
09-Sep-2014 MD80William P Hobby ()Dallas/Fort Worth Intl () 02:41PM CDT 03:24PM CDT 0:43
09-Sep-2014 MD80Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()William P Hobby () 12:53PM CDT 01:37PM CDT 0:44
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join