• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
06:37AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerAloha Airlines (AQ) #1103

Aloha Airlines 1103
AAH1103 · "Aloha" (all flights)
Honolulu Intl ()
Lihue ()
05:00PM HST
05:29PM HST
Scheduled: 04:51PM HST
7-day average: 04:49PM HST
Scheduled: 05:18PM HST
7-day average: 05:18PM HST
Duration: 29 minutes
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Status Landed over 7 hours ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Saab 340 (twin-turboprop) (SF34 – photos)
Speed Filed: 250 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 10,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 102 sm    Planned: 112 sm    Flown: 120 sm
FareAverage: $67.44 (airline insight)
Route KEOLA2 LIH (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for AAH1103 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departed Arrival Duration
23-Apr-2014 SF34Honolulu Intl ()Lihue () 05:00PM HST 05:29PM HST 0:29
22-Apr-2014 SF34Honolulu Intl ()Lihue () 04:54PM HST 05:23PM HST 0:28
21-Apr-2014 SF34Honolulu Intl ()Lihue () 04:49PM HST 05:18PM HST 0:28
18-Apr-2014 SF34Honolulu Intl ()Lihue () 04:48PM HST 05:17PM HST 0:29
17-Apr-2014 SF34Honolulu Intl ()Lihue () 04:48PM HST 05:17PM HST 0:29
16-Apr-2014 SF34Honolulu Intl ()Lihue () 04:44PM HST 05:13PM HST 0:29
15-Apr-2014 SF34Honolulu Intl ()Lihue () 04:51PM HST 05:20PM HST 0:29
14-Apr-2014 SF34Honolulu Intl ()Lihue () 04:48PM HST 05:15PM HST 0:27
11-Apr-2014 SF34Honolulu Intl ()Lihue () 04:39PM HST 05:08PM HST 0:28
10-Apr-2014 SF34Honolulu Intl ()Lihue () 04:38PM HST 05:07PM HST 0:29
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join