• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
11:05PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ PASC to PABR (Alaska Airlines)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Deadhorse (Deadhorse, AK) () to Wiley Post-Will Rogers (Barrow, AK) () on Alaska Airlines (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Restricted Coach Class$158.00$177.99$217.99$2,871.88$1,326,811.51

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Deadhorse (Deadhorse, AK) () and Wiley Post-Will Rogers (Barrow, AK) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopAlaska Airlines100%$123.99$198.00$368.00

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Deadhorse (Deadhorse, AK) () to Wiley Post-Will Rogers (Barrow, AK) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Alaska Airlines46246699%
Hageland Aviation Services1100%
Northern Air Cargo22400%
Tatonduk Outfitters9200%
Lynden Air Cargo Llc3600%
Frontier Flying Service3300%
Era Helicopters600%
Ryan Air Service100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Deadhorse (Deadhorse, AK) () to Wiley Post-Will Rogers (Barrow, AK) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Hageland Aviation Services69%45286
Alaska Airlines58%33,82021,87148
Era Helicopters46%25911018
Frontier Flying Service40%5691685

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Deadhorse (Deadhorse, AK) () to Wiley Post-Will Rogers (Barrow, AK) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
Alaska Airlines16,013,6304,263,456
Northern Air Cargo6,427,1754,150,690
Tatonduk Outfitters2,491,3552,239,441
Lynden Air Cargo Llc1,692,0000
Frontier Flying Service118,7091,404
Era Helicopters54,1800
Hageland Aviation Services28,361790
Ryan Air Service5,6000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.