• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
02:33AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ PANC to PABE (Alaska Airlines)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Anchorage Intl (Anchorage, AK) () to Bethel (Bethel, AK) () on Alaska Airlines (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Unrestricted Coach Class$120.02$253.01$2,642.02$2,220.97$2,300,926.35
Restricted Coach Class$57.02$195.51$1,091.98$6,760.25$7,003,623.64
Unrestricted First Class$272.52$302.00$326.98$140.93$146,004.54
Total$9,122.15$9,450,554.53

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Anchorage Intl (Anchorage, AK) () and Bethel (Bethel, AK) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopAlaska Airlines98%$57.02$201.02$2,642.02
non-stopEra Helicopters1%$149.98$209.51$256.00

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Anchorage Intl (Anchorage, AK) () to Bethel (Bethel, AK) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Lynden Air Cargo Llc256251024%
Alaska Airlines1,0361,026101%
Alaska Central Express32200%
Tatonduk Outfitters42200%
Era Helicopters45800%
Hageland Aviation Services300%
Peninsula900%
Frontier Flying Service1100%
Northern Air Cargo41400%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Anchorage Intl (Anchorage, AK) () to Bethel (Bethel, AK) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Frontier Flying Service66%17810810
Era Helicopters53%11,1136,09413
Alaska Central Express50%381910
Alaska Airlines50%97,29649,07249
Peninsula27%158334
Hageland Aviation Services25%1642

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Anchorage Intl (Anchorage, AK) () to Bethel (Bethel, AK) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
Alaska Airlines36,198,9357,912,024
Lynden Air Cargo Llc12,032,0008,163,636
Northern Air Cargo11,835,4707,525,550
Tatonduk Outfitters11,835,2079,001,779
Era Helicopters2,072,629851
Alaska Central Express1,808,465855,923
Peninsula41,7620
Frontier Flying Service35,3000
Hageland Aviation Services4,4000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.