• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
03:47PM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ PABE to PANC (Alaska Airlines)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Bethel (Bethel, AK) () to Anchorage Intl (Anchorage, AK) () on Alaska Airlines (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Unrestricted Coach Class$188.01$257.51$855.02$2,175.96$2,210,782.14
Restricted Coach Class$57.02$194.99$405.98$6,740.46$6,848,315.23
Unrestricted First Class$233.02$307.99$326.98$164.71$167,353.48
Total$9,081.13$9,226,450.85

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Bethel (Bethel, AK) () and Anchorage Intl (Anchorage, AK) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopAlaska Airlines98%$57.02$201.50$855.02
non-stopEra Helicopters1%$208.00$216.50$298.01

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Bethel (Bethel, AK) () to Anchorage Intl (Anchorage, AK) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Alaska Airlines1,0161,02699%
Peninsula600%
Northern Air Cargo38800%
Alaska Central Express30600%
Tatonduk Outfitters34600%
Era Helicopters46000%
Hageland Aviation Services1300%
Lynden Air Cargo Llc9100%
Iliamna Air Taxi300%
Grant Aviation200%
Frontier Flying Service1400%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Bethel (Bethel, AK) () to Anchorage Intl (Anchorage, AK) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Peninsula99%949316
Grant Aviation78%977
Iliamna Air Taxi56%955
Frontier Flying Service53%2361279
Era Helicopters50%11,2565,61712
Alaska Airlines49%97,29648,93049
Hageland Aviation Services47%79465

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Bethel (Bethel, AK) () to Anchorage Intl (Anchorage, AK) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
Alaska Airlines35,370,935422,455
Northern Air Cargo11,083,42143,619
Tatonduk Outfitters9,306,50039,666
Lynden Air Cargo Llc4,277,00019,215
Era Helicopters2,394,9641,013
Alaska Central Express1,712,51135,676
Frontier Flying Service46,60462
Hageland Aviation Services35,0770
Peninsula25,7340
Iliamna Air Taxi6,6000
Grant Aviation4,6000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.