• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
06:11AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KSYR to KJFK (Delta)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Did you mean the New York area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Syracuse Hancock Intl (Syracuse, NY) () to John F Kennedy Intl (New York, NY) () on Delta (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Restricted Coach Class$54.01$104.00$692.00$4,783.26$5,500,756.18

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Syracuse Hancock Intl (Syracuse, NY) () and John F Kennedy Intl (New York, NY) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopJetBlue62%$51.00$110.00$349.99
non-stopDelta
(operated by Comair)
32%$54.01$103.50$689.01
non-stopDelta
(operated by Endeavor Air)
4%$59.50$105.00$692.00
non-stopDelta
(operated by Chautauqua)
1%$59.50$89.49$253.50

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Syracuse Hancock Intl (Syracuse, NY) () to John F Kennedy Intl (New York, NY) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
American Eagle11100%
American Airlines33100%
JetBlue1,3841,41498%
Endeavor Air495196%
Comair1,0951,20191%
Delta600%
United100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Syracuse Hancock Intl (Syracuse, NY) () to John F Kennedy Intl (New York, NY) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
American Eagle98%444343
Delta89%660591148
United88%1109797
Endeavor Air88%2,4502,16544
American Airlines81%533445148
JetBlue77%179,900133,29996
Comair71%56,36541,26038

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Syracuse Hancock Intl (Syracuse, NY) () to John F Kennedy Intl (New York, NY) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
JetBlue45,556,8000
Comair14,105,2500
Endeavor Air612,5000
Delta260,6000
American Airlines182,4002,968
United49,0001,288
American Eagle10,0900

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.