• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
Rudolph Flight #1: Arrived! 
01:51PM EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KSLC to KORD (Endeavor Air)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Did you mean the Chicago area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Salt Lake City Intl (Salt Lake City, UT) () to Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () on Endeavor Air (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
No non-stop flights operated by this carrier.

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Salt Lake City Intl (Salt Lake City, UT) () and Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopDelta
(operated by SkyWest)
29%$53.96$198.97$1,400.00
non-stopUnited
(operated by SkyWest)
14%$50.96$216.45$1,393.51
non-stopAmerican Airlines12%$64.45$179.48$1,392.01
non-stopAmerican Airlines
(operated by American Eagle)
10%$76.81$195.97$1,147.96
non-stopUnited
(operated by Shuttle America)
8%$52.96$206.96$1,666.04
non-stopDelta6%$50.96$195.09$968.97
via United5%$53.46$194.79$1,749.03
non-stopDelta
(operated by Mesaba)
4%$54.46$192.97$796.99
via US Airways2%$110.98$234.42$883.94
non-stopUnited2%$56.45$165.49$502.97
via American Airlines1%$100.96$197.80$797.98
via Delta1%$94.21$203.39$660.25

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Salt Lake City Intl (Salt Lake City, UT) () to Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
United2220110%
Shuttle America357358100%
SkyWest2,2492,259100%
American Airlines49449899%
American Eagle34435098%
Mesaba626497%
Delta10911396%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Salt Lake City Intl (Salt Lake City, UT) () to Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Mesaba95%4,7124,39271
Delta92%16,26615,161139
SkyWest88%160,326138,94862
American Eagle83%22,22118,34353
Shuttle America82%24,99020,58258
American Airlines75%69,32051,876105
United68%2,9421,81082

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Salt Lake City Intl (Salt Lake City, UT) () to Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
SkyWest43,418,8400
American Airlines18,622,300160,739
Shuttle America6,815,8440
American Eagle5,828,2400
Delta4,133,5140
Mesaba1,354,3400
United780,6804,408

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.