• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
11:46AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KSFO to KDEN (United)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Did you mean the San Francisco area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Did you mean the Denver area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from San Francisco Intl (San Francisco, CA) () to Denver Intl (Denver, CO) () on United (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Unrestricted First Class$179.57$1,356.99$2,684.97$1,766.36$5,666,511.22
Restricted Coach Class$50.48$179.48$2,176.04$24,022.01$77,062,611.75
Restricted First Class$136.54$1,164.46$1,712.46$671.87$2,155,373.09
Unrestricted Coach Class$50.96$319.50$1,016.99$382.89$1,228,320.08
Total$26,843.13$86,112,816.14

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from San Francisco Intl (San Francisco, CA) () and Denver Intl (Denver, CO) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUnited42%$50.48$181.99$2,684.97
non-stopFrontier18%$50.96$143.02$1,131.97
non-stopSouthwest12%$50.96$137.51$321.04
non-stopFrontier
(operated by Midwest Airlines)
2%$77.46$137.99$419.00
via United1%$57.06$193.16$1,898.02
via American Airlines1%$55.51$140.04$908.96
via US Airways1%$70.54$151.36$487.42
via Delta1%$70.98$115.04$634.99
via United1%$54.42$208.94$815.37
via Delta
(operated by SkyWest)
1%$67.02$109.99$803.88

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from San Francisco Intl (San Francisco, CA) () to Denver Intl (Denver, CO) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
SkyWest44100%
Midwest Airlines4343100%
American Airlines11100%
Frontier1,4541,460100%
Southwest1,1561,16399%
United3,2043,22599%
Delta300%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from San Francisco Intl (San Francisco, CA) () to Denver Intl (Denver, CO) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
American Airlines100%225225225
Midwest Airlines96%4,2574,07595
SkyWest89%13211759
United80%588,621489,009153
Frontier76%197,854154,828106
Delta73%504374125
Southwest70%158,327110,59996

Cargo

On non-stop flights from San Francisco Intl (San Francisco, CA) () to Denver Intl (Denver, CO) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
United166,101,220891,433
Frontier48,712,4310
Southwest42,581,3000
Midwest Airlines1,229,9290
Delta134,7000
American Airlines80,7001,795
SkyWest66,3200

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.