• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag 
04:10AM EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KORD to KSLC (Shuttle America)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Did you mean the Chicago area?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Salt Lake City Intl (Salt Lake City, UT) () on Shuttle America (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Unrestricted First Class$287.52$398.56$1,467.95$1,808.03$723,215.74
Restricted Coach Class$54.46$201.46$1,387.01$11,522.49$4,608,997.49
Total$13,330.52$5,332,213.23

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () and Salt Lake City Intl (Salt Lake City, UT) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopDelta
(operated by SkyWest)
29%$53.96$199.47$1,443.34
non-stopAmerican Airlines14%$64.45$172.49$1,383.02
non-stopUnited
(operated by SkyWest)
13%$52.96$220.95$2,350.87
non-stopAmerican Airlines
(operated by American Eagle)
9%$91.05$195.97$1,408.00
non-stopUnited
(operated by Shuttle America)
9%$54.46$208.96$1,467.95
non-stopDelta6%$53.96$194.97$1,080.01
non-stopDelta
(operated by Mesaba)
4%$53.96$194.97$1,198.04
via United3%$53.46$190.44$868.06
via American Airlines2%$54.95$201.55$1,181.94
via US Airways2%$61.72$249.02$901.07
non-stopUnited1%$99.55$159.00$559.30
via Delta1%$128.13$206.04$918.89

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Salt Lake City Intl (Salt Lake City, UT) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
United2323100%
Shuttle America377378100%
American Eagle34935199%
American Airlines49149499%
SkyWest2,2242,24499%
Mesaba606395%
Delta10711395%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Salt Lake City Intl (Salt Lake City, UT) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Delta94%15,99114,932140
Mesaba91%4,5594,19870
SkyWest87%158,572138,29262
United86%2,8702,14793
American Eagle82%22,54318,59653
Shuttle America82%26,39021,48557
American Airlines67%68,79252,304107

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl (Chicago, IL) () to Salt Lake City Intl (Salt Lake City, UT) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
SkyWest42,947,2100
American Airlines18,519,500216,181
Shuttle America7,197,6840
American Eagle5,913,6400
Delta4,060,9900
Mesaba1,311,3360
United731,68029,040

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.